Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1624754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1713833-0

11406/Amravati - Pune Express
अमरावती - पुणे एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 04, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR is reserved only for ladies
Thu Jun 15, 2017 (11:06AM)
Updated: Yesterday (19:48) by Nathawat 🐯~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amravati (Terminal) and Pune Junction is 99 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 820 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
 M    S
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
PUNE/Pune Junction 

16 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)» -18:30+4210.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.3
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 18:45+1318:50+135m119.376336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionO 19:23+1319:25+152m--151.037303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0037.2
#4/==/AKAkola Junction 20:25-720:35+910m3188.264284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.1
#5|--|WHMWashim 21:49+2521:50+261m11167.474555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#6|--|HNLHingoli DeccanX 22:29+3122:30+321m11215.442466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5580.5
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction 00:25+100:30+435m12295.945384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#8|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 01:08+5301:10+592m22324.335411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5063.9
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 03:00+2703:10+5410m--2388.129461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.1
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 05:20+2305:30+2610m12451.340648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#11|--|LURLaturX 06:20+1906:32+2912m12484.261621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.1
#12|--|UMDOsmanabad 07:50+2307:55+225m12563.365679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town 08:28+2208:30+242m12599.334528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.3
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 09:35+609:40+165m42636.686516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.3
#15!==!JEURJeur 10:04+3110:05+381m12670.947526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3573.7
#16/==/DDDaund Junction 11:40+1411:50+1110m52744.672519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.7
#17/==/URIUruli 12:29+1712:30+181m12791.338552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction• 13:15+10-22820.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.