Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:46:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07466/Amravati - Tirupati Inaugural Special
     अमरावती - तिरुपति उद्घाटन स्पेशल

KMC/Kamareddi --> KCG/Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Inaugural run for 12765/12766.
Fri Dec 09, 2011 (05:59PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kamareddi and Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 3h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 114 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:27
Platform# --
S      
KMC/Kamareddi 
Arrives @ 07:50
Platform# --
S      
KCG/Kacheguda 

0 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kamareddi and Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMIAmravati -18:00---1-489.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.3
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction 18:15-18:20-5m--1-479.768 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#3/==/AKAkola Junction 19:30-19:50-20m--1-400.868284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1079.1
#4|--|WHMWashim 21:00-21:01-1m--1-321.659555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#5|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 21:50-21:51-1m--1-273.742466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5480.5
#6|--|PAUPurna Junction 23:45-00:05-20m--1-193.152382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#7!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 00:40-00:45-5m--2-162.735367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#8!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 01:23-01:25-2m--2-140.356378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3588.3
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 03:00-03:05-5m--2-52.039385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#10|--|KMC»Kamareddi» 04:25-04:27-2m--20.034524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:23113.9
#11/==/KCGKacheguda 07:50-08:05-15m--2113.944494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25105.9
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 10:30-10:32-2m--2219.866515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction 11:40-11:42-2m--2295.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0355.4
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City 12:45-12:47-2m--2350.444293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#15|--|DHNEDhone Junction 14:00-14:10-10m--2404.554425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05112.4
#16%==%ATPAnantapur 16:15-16:17-2m--2516.838348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.3
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 17:10-17:12-2m--2550.152371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1867.4
#18|--|KRYKadiri 18:30-18:31-1m--2617.655528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:09119.3
#19|--|PILPiler 20:40-20:42-2m--2736.932459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1640.9
#20|--|PAKPakala Junction 21:58-22:00-2m--2777.842371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.9
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main 23:00----2819.7-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.