Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 04:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028261-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194928-0


19782⇒19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ (ਵਾਯਾ ਧੂਰੀ)     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (वाया धूरी)

BEAS/Beas Junction --> JHL/Jakhal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (06:39PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:16) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Beas Junction and Jakhal Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 222 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:20
(Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
BEAS/Beas Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50
(Avg 36m late)
Platform# --
S    F 
JHL/Jakhal Junction 

7 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Beas Junction and Jakhal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -17:50+2131-42.391230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEAS»Beas Junction» 18:18+3518:20+362m110.048237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 19:05+2419:10+275m2136.279239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 19:26+3219:28+322m1157.451244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 20:10+2420:20+2410m2193.275 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3645.3
#6%--%METMalerkotla 20:56+4420:57+451m11138.544247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#7%--%DUIDhuri Junction 21:20+4521:40+3220m41155.381248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#8%--%SAGSangrur 21:52+4021:54+402m11171.464238mNR148001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#9%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 22:06+4122:08+412m11184.254235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4237.7
#10%--%JHLJakhal Junction 22:50+3622:55+365m--1221.965228mNRJakhal, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1581.6
#11/--/HSRHisar Junction 00:10+5101:00+3250m22303.565212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5559.9
#12%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 01:55+3002:05+2810m--2363.581217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#13!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri 02:25+3302:27+352m12390.549218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.8
#14/==/RERewari Junction 03:35+2803:40+315m42446.385246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#15/==/KRHKhairthal 04:14+3404:16+332m22494.276308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#16/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 04:37+3204:40+333m22520.978272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#17!%%!%RHGRajgarh 05:08+3705:10+432m12557.143298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#18!%%!%BUBaswaX 05:27+3805:29+442m12569.158288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 05:42+4505:44+452m22581.886283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#20%==%DODausa 06:04+4706:06+472m12610.580 NWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.6
#21%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 06:44+5206:46+522m12661.119389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#22%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 07:03+4407:05+452m22666.613423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#23%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 07:30+3007:45+3515m32672.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction 08:25+3608:27+372m42726.683 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#25%==%KSGKishangarh 09:04+4309:06+432m12777.932 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.8
#26%==%AIIAjmer Junction 10:00+28-42806.7-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.