Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028261-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2385678-0


19772⇒19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ( ਵਾਯਾ ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ )     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (फिरोजपुर के रास्ते)

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Adding one SL Coach from 12th May, 2017 on Temp BAsis
Tue May 09, 2017 (11:21PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:28) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction is 238 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 1008 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T T  
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 

29 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -14:30+0210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 14:58+215:00+22m2142.359237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 15:37+115:42+15m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 15:58+216:00+22m1199.648244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 16:45+016:55+110m31135.572249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3339.7
#6|--|JGNJagraon 17:28+317:30+32m--1175.273237mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7|--|MOGAMoga 17:54+317:56+32m11204.235223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4023.5
#8|--|TWBTalwandi 18:36+118:38+12m11227.751207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.4
#9|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 19:15+119:40+125m31259.155198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.2
#10|--|FDKFaridkot 20:15+220:17+22m--1291.351204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura JunctionX 20:32+320:34+32m11304.239212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.2
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito 20:59+221:01+22m21320.422209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1426.6
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction 22:15-322:25+010m--1347.165208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#14%--%KNLKalanwali 23:04+123:06+12m11389.377205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#15%--%SSASirsa 23:32+223:35+23m21422.761203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2081.9
#16%--%HSRHisar Junction 00:55+101:00+15m22504.665212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5559.9
#17%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 01:55+202:05+110m22564.581217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#18%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri 02:25+202:27+22m12591.649218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.8
#19/==/RERewari Junction 03:35+403:40+45m42647.485246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#20/==/KRHKhairthal 04:14+504:16+52m22695.376308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#21/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 04:37+504:40+63m22722.078272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#22!%%!%RHGRajgarh 05:08+705:10+72m12758.243298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#23!%%!%BUBaswaX 05:27+605:29+92m12770.258288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 05:42+905:44+92m22782.986283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#25%==%DODausa 06:04+1006:06+102m12811.680334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.6
#26%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 06:44+906:46+92m12862.219389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#27%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 07:03+807:05+82m22867.713423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction 07:30+607:45+715m32873.182436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction 08:25+808:27+82m42927.783388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#30%==%KSGKishangarh 09:04+809:06+82m12979.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.8
#31%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 10:00+7-421007.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.