Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 04:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19772⇒19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ( ਵਾਯਾ ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ )     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (फिरोजपुर के रास्ते)

BEAS/Beas Junction --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Adding one SL Coach from 12th May, 2017 on Temp BAsis
Tue May 09, 2017 (11:21PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:28) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Beas Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction is 67 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 217 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:00
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
BEAS/Beas Junction 
Arrives @ 19:15
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

6 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Beas Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -14:30+221-42.391230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEAS»Beas Junction» 14:58+1315:00+132m210.059237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 15:37+715:42+75m2136.279239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 15:58+1016:00+112m1157.448244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 16:45+116:55+810m3193.272 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3339.7
#6|--|JGNJagraon 17:28+1417:30+142m--1132.973237mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7|--|MOGAMoga 17:54+1717:56+182m21162.035223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4023.5
#8|--|TWBTalwandi 18:36+1018:38+112m11185.451207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.4
#9|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 19:15+1619:40+1725m31216.855198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.2
#10|--|FDKFaridkot 20:15+2020:17+212m--1249.151204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura JunctionX 20:32+2120:34+232m11261.939212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.2
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito 20:59+1821:01+192m21278.222209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1426.6
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction 22:15-622:25+110m--1304.865207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#14%--%KNLKalanwali 23:04+1423:06+142m11347.077205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#15%--%SSASirsa 23:32+1323:35+143m21380.461203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2081.9
#16%--%HSRHisar Junction 00:55+701:00+75m22462.465212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5559.9
#17%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 01:55+2002:05+1910m22522.381217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#18!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri 02:25+2102:27+222m12549.449218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.8
#19/==/RERewari Junction 03:35+1703:40+185m42605.285246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#20/==/KRHKhairthal 04:14+2004:16+202m22653.176308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#21/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 04:37+2004:40+233m22679.778272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#22!%%!%RHGRajgarh 05:08+2605:10+272m12715.943298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#23!%%!%BUBaswaX 05:27+2405:29+252m12728.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 05:42+2605:44+262m22740.686283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#25%==%DODausa 06:04+2706:06+272m12769.380 NWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.6
#26%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 06:44+2706:46+272m12819.919389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#27%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 07:03+2107:05+212m22825.413423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction 07:30+1007:45+1615m32830.882436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction 08:25+1808:27+182m42885.583 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#30%==%KSGKishangarh 09:04+2409:06+242m12936.732 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.8
#31%==%AIIAjmer Junction 10:00+10-42965.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.