Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:53:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

PGW/Phagwara Junction --> HRI/Hardoi

Refresh Live Status (22m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed MB/Moradabad Junction @ 07:55 3h 35m late
Friday Departure: Departed CSA/Chausa @ 08:23 10h 13m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 20:28 4h 43m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️13049 ASR HWH Exp is cancelled from 14th to 20th February, 2018 and will be diverted to run via Lucknow-Faizabad-Zafarabad from 11th to 13th February, 2018
Sat Feb 10, 2018 (01:46PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg thali - ₹100; Egg thali - ₹120
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
MIL
 15
SLR
 16
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Phagwara Junction and Hardoi.
Travel Time: 13h 38m    22 halts    Distance: 666 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:55
(Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 
Arrives @ 09:33 +1 night
(Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HRI/Hardoi 

22 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Phagwara Junction and Hardoi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -18:10+1:0251-99.691230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 18:38+1:1518:40+1:152m21-57.461237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpurX 19:01+1:1319:03+1:132m11-36.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:23+1:0819:30+1:087m21-21.135239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 19:38+1:0819:40+1:092m21-16.576239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#6/==/PGW»Phagwara Junction»X 19:53+1:1119:55+1:112m110.075244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionO 20:13+1:1020:15+1:142m1122.532243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+1:0920:50+1:1110m1135.964 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#9/==/KNNKhannaX 21:30+1:1321:32+1:182m2178.561269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 21:40+1:1921:42+1:202m1186.652270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 21:53+1:2121:55+1:222m2196.185270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 22:13+1:2622:14+1:281m21121.655274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala City 22:36+1:2422:37+1:251m11141.920272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:00+1:2023:10+1:2010m1,31149.681276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.9
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:44+1:2723:45+1:291m11195.549280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:51+1:2823:53+1:332m21200.443276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.2
#17/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35+1:3400:55+1:3620m42230.672278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2934.7
#18/==/RKRoorkee 01:24+1:4701:27+1:483m12265.347 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 01:50+1:4501:53+1:453m12283.368239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#20/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 02:30+1:5002:33+1:503m12325.161268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3798.8
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction 04:10+1:4704:20+1:5010m32423.951196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur JunctionX 04:48+1:5904:50+1:592m--2447.940198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction 05:20+1:5405:25+1:535m12467.845193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.1
#24|--|AOAonla 06:21+1:4506:23+1:462m12509.943176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#25/==/PMRPitambarpurX 07:23+2:0107:25+2:022m--2552.672170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.3
#26/==/TLHTilharX 07:52+2:0407:54+2:052m12584.927162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.5
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:35+1:4508:40+1:445m12603.471157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.6
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 09:06+1:5309:08+1:532m12634.077149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.1
#29/==/HRIHardoiX 09:33+1:5809:35+1:592m32666.264146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.1
#30/==/BLMBalamau Junction 10:06+1:5710:08+1:572m12699.361139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#31/==/SANSandila 10:28+1:5710:30+1:582m12719.551133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5042.6
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar 11:20+2:0111:22+2:052m22762.016129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:236.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 11:45+2:1212:10+2:1725m32768.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5756.8
#34/==/HGHHaidergarh 13:07+2:1913:08+2:201m12824.880115mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#35/==/AKJAkbarGanj 13:21+2:2413:22+2:271m12842.175110mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36/==/NHHNihalgarh 13:34+2:3513:36+2:352m12857.152108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.9
#37/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 13:58+2:3513:59+2:401m12876.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.5
#38/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 14:38+2:3514:40+2:422m22907.55599mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.9
#39/==/LBALambhua 15:04+2:4115:05+2:421m12929.44997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#40/==/KEPRKoiripur 15:26+2:4015:27+2:581m12946.79197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0710.6
#41/==/HRPGHarpalGanj 15:34+2:4715:35+2:481m12957.23892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#42/==/SKNSri Krishna NagarX 15:48+2:4915:49+2:501m12965.45892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#43/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 16:18+2:4816:20+2:512m12993.22285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.5
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 16:38+3:1316:40+3:132m12999.62583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.3
#45/==/KSFKhalispur 17:37+2:4717:39+2:492m--21022.92782mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#46/==/PDRDPindra RoadX 17:48+2:2217:49+2:221m--21027.12482mNR221206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#47/==/BTPBabatpurX 18:02+2:4218:03+2:441m--21032.32685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2912.7
#48/==/SOPShivpur 18:32+2:3718:34+2:372m121045.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:215.8
#49/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 18:55+2:4719:15+2:5920m6,721050.923 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#50/==/KEIKashiX 19:29+3:0019:31+3:012m--21056.31683mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4712.7
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:18+3:0320:33+3:0515m1,221069.03484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#52/==/KCAKuchmanX 20:51+3:0520:53+3:052m--21079.37780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#53/==/SLDSakaldiha 20:59+3:0721:01+3:092m--21086.97482mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#54/==/DHADheena 21:12+3:1121:14+3:122m--21100.57474mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#55/==/ZNAZamaniaX 21:24+3:1721:26+3:172m--21112.96276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 21:39+3:1721:41+3:192m121126.48072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#57/==/BWHBhadauraX 21:47+3:2121:49+3:222m--21134.45869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#58/==/GMRGahmar 21:57+3:2321:59+3:222m--21142.26469mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#59/==/CSAChausaX 22:08+3:2322:10+3:242m--21151.73668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#60/==/BXRBuxarX 22:28+3:1822:32+3:174m121162.69068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#61/==/DUREDumraonX 22:43+3:2222:45+3:222m--21179.05671mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#62/==/TWGTwining Ganj 22:53+3:2122:54+3:221m--21186.56570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 23:02+3:1823:04+3:222m321195.26567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#64/==/BYNBanahi 23:12+3:1923:14+3:182m--21203.85966mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#65/==/BEABihiyaX 23:20+3:1923:22+3:222m121209.74667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2821.4
#66/==/ARAAra Junction 23:50+3:1523:55+3:155m121231.194 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#67/==/BTABihta 00:09+3:0700:11+3:092m131253.13163mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3317.3
#68/==/DNRDanapurX 00:44+3:2200:46+3:082m1,231270.41759mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:349.7
#69/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 01:20+3:1501:30+3:1710m131280.13057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#70/==/PNCPatna Saheb 01:50+3:2001:52+3:222m131290.08058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:01+3:2102:03+3:212m231301.97454mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 02:22+3:2102:24+3:242m131325.29953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#73/==/BARHBarh 02:35+3:2102:37+3:232m131343.37749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#74/==/MKAMokamaX 02:57+3:2002:59+3:212m131369.08148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.1
#75/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 03:05+3:2503:07+3:272m131377.15850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#76/==/BRYABarhiyaX 03:17+3:3103:19+3:332m131386.86547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 03:33+3:3403:35+3:272m131401.9552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:151.3
#78/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 03:50+3:2903:55+3:175m431403.23154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#79/==/MNPMananpurX 04:21+3:0704:23+3:082m231416.63465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#80/==/JMUJamuiXO 04:48+3:1605:00+3:2612m231430.76781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#81/==/GHRGidhaurXO 05:13+3:2005:15+3:222m231445.26107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:4511.2
#82/==/JAJJhajha 07:00+2:5007:10+2:3510m131456.476142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#83/==/STLSimultala 07:25+2:4807:27+2:472m131475.446246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 08:00+2:4608:05+2:495m131500.775270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#85/==/MUWMathurapur 08:19+2:4408:21+2:442m--31518.353260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#86/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 08:34+2:4408:39+2:455m331529.863254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#87/==/VDSVidyasagarX 09:02+2:4409:04+2:442m131553.967251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#88/==/JMTJamtara 09:20+2:4409:22+2:442m231571.748202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#89/==/CRJChittaranjanX 09:40+2:4009:42+2:412m231586.253182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX 09:47+2:4209:49+2:422m131590.519191mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3711.9
#91/==/STNSitarampur JunctionO 10:26+2:3010:28+2:292m431602.424139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:228.8
#92/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:50+2:3211:05+2:3015m5,631611.373114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#93/==/RNGRaniGanjX 11:20+2:4011:22+2:412m331629.639100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction 11:33+2:3811:35+2:382m331636.78185mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.1
#95/==/OYRWaria 11:41+2:4211:43+2:322m331644.85278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.7
#96/==/DGRDurgapur 11:53+2:3111:57+2:394m4,531653.59576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#97/==/PANPanagarhX 12:07+2:3512:09+2:342m331669.35169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#98/==/MNAEMankar 12:21+2:3312:23+2:332m331679.54964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 12:53+2:4012:55+2:402m431704.13942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:15+2:3513:20+2:365m531717.27436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.5
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:15+2:4514:23+2:538m331784.84514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#102/==/CNSChuchura 14:28+2:4714:30+2:472m131788.54515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan NagarX 14:34+2:4614:36+2:462m131791.54016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 14:52+2:5014:54+2:502m631802.34912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#105/==/SRPShrirampur 14:57+2:4214:59+2:422m131804.72611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction 15:45+2:51-1131824.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.