Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:11:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:11:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325516-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2304684-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2341576-0

13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
অমৃতসর - হাওড়া (পাঞ্জাব) মেল     अमृतसर - हावड़ा (पंजाब) मेल

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 Sleeper coach will attach wef 29/07/2017 from Amritsar
Fri Jul 21, 2017 (06:14PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:16) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 99 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 40m    54 halts    Distance: 1912 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

54 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -18:40+37110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 19:08+5319:10+532m2142.354237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:50+4419:57+467m2178.535239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 20:05+4720:07+472m2183.176239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 20:20+4920:22+492m1199.650244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 21:05+4921:15+4910m11135.566249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.7
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 22:33+5422:35+552m21221.237274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:20+4823:30+4910m21249.271276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4350.8
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:13+4800:15+502m22300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.2
#10/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 01:05+3901:15+4110m32330.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#11/==/RKRoorkeeX 01:45+1:0201:47+1:032m12365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 02:07+1:0502:12+1:035m12383.070239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 02:48+1:0302:50+1:042m12424.784268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.4
#14/==/NGGNagina 03:06+1:1103:08+1:122m--2447.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#15/==/DPRDhampur 03:24+1:0703:26+1:072m12463.752236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0959.8
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 04:35+1:0504:45+1:0910m12523.658196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#17/==/RMURampur JunctionX 05:13+1:1605:15+1:162m22550.863191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#18/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:15+1:0906:20+1:095m12613.968174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 07:22+5807:27+565m12684.451157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 07:36+5607:38+562m--2692.166157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.4
#21/==/HRIHardoi 08:28+4908:30+502m32747.464145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 09:01+4809:03+482m12780.550138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2268.7
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:25+1:0210:50+1:0325m12849.258124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.3
#24!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 11:39+1:1811:41+1:192m12896.561124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#25!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 12:11+1:2312:16+1:235m32927.175116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#26!%%!%JAISJais 12:39+1:3112:41+1:312m12955.983116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 12:54+1:3912:56+1:412m12973.857113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#28!%%!%AMEAmethi 13:10+1:4413:12+1:452m12987.255108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.1
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 13:50+1:4713:55+1:525m321022.38197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.3
#30%--%BSEBadshahpur 14:22+2:0314:24+2:032m121058.66398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#31%--%JNHJanghai Junction 14:40+2:0714:42+2:082m221075.46893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#32/==/BOYBhadohi 15:09+2:1915:11+2:232m121105.93089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2944.4
#33/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 16:40+2:0216:55+2:0315m521150.32382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#34/==/KEIKashiX 17:09+2:0517:11+2:062m321155.71782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.7
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:55+2:0118:15+2:0320m321168.47484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#36/==/ZNAZamaniaX 18:51+2:0718:53+2:082m121212.76776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 19:05+2:0719:07+2:072m121226.29672mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#38/==/GMRGahmar 19:17+2:1319:19+2:132m121242.26168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#39/==/BXRBuxar 19:39+2:0919:41+2:102m121262.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#40/==/DUREDumraon 19:52+2:1419:54+2:142m121278.78570mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3752.2
#41/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:31+2:1620:33+2:162m121330.98763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#42/==/DNRDanapurX 21:00+2:3721:02+2:382m1,221370.21459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:439.7
#43/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 21:45+2:1721:55+2:2110m121379.92857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:219.8
#44/==/PNCPatna Saheb 22:16+2:2622:18+2:282m121389.78858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2435.2
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 22:42+2:4422:44+2:442m--21425.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4343.8
#46/==/MKAMokamaX 23:27+2:3223:32+2:295m121468.84848mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4334.2
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:15+2:2500:17+2:252m431503.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1153.2
#48/==/JAJJhajha 01:28+2:0401:33+2:085m131556.283142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#49/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 02:05+2:3302:10+2:335m131600.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 02:35+2:3602:39+2:344m--31629.577254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#51/==/CRJChittaranjanX 03:23+2:3503:25+2:352m231685.944182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.2
#52/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:59+2:3904:04+2:405m531711.273114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#53/==/RNGRaniGanj 04:19+2:4204:21+2:422m431729.568100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2123.9
#54/==/DGRDurgapurX 04:42+2:4104:46+2:394m431753.36476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.8
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:46+2:4705:50+2:464m531817.16337mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3094.5
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:20+2:32-1431911.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.