Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 04:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746484-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2304684-0


13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ( ਪੰਜਾਬ ) ਮੇਲ     अमृतसर - हावड़ा (पंजाब) मेल

LRJ/Laksar Junction --> RBL/Rae Bareli Junction

Refresh Live Status (7m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed RK/Roorkee @ 03:46 1h 59m late
Saturday Departure: Crossed BWH/Bhadaura @ 03:51 8h 39m late
Friday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 17:22 10h 2m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
⭐One rake has reversed composition,i.e.,AC coaches at back, Sleeper coaches in front of the train.
Sat Mar 17, 2018 (08:27PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:33) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Laksar Junction and Rae Bareli Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 1m    12 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 02:10
(Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LRJ/Laksar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:11
(Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RBL/Rae Bareli Junction 

12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Laksar Junction and Rae Bareli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -18:40+1:5811-383.091230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 19:08+2:1219:10+2:132m21-340.754237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:50+2:0519:57+2:057m21-304.535239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 20:05+2:0720:07+2:072m21-299.876239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 20:20+2:0920:22+2:102m11-283.350244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 21:05+2:0621:15+2:0810m11-247.466 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.7
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 22:33+2:1322:35+2:132m21-161.837274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:20+2:0823:30+2:1010m1,21-133.871276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4350.8
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:13+2:1100:15+2:132m22-83.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.2
#10/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 01:05+2:0801:15+2:0910m42-52.769278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#11/==/RKRoorkeeX 01:45+2:2001:47+2:202m12-18.054 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/LRJ»Laksar Junction»X 02:07+2:2202:10+2:223m120.068239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 02:47+2:2802:49+2:292m1241.779268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#14/==/NGGNagina 03:06+2:3303:08+2:332m--264.163248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#15/==/DPRDhampur 03:24+2:3503:26+2:352m--280.751236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1159.8
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 04:37+2:2304:45+2:288m12140.654196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#17/==/RMURampur JunctionX 05:15+2:3405:20+2:335m22167.869191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#18/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:15+2:3106:20+2:325m12230.965174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.7
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 07:25+2:2607:28+2:263m12301.656157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#20/==/ROZARoza Junction 07:36+2:3007:38+2:302m--2309.171157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4755.3
#21/==/HRIHardoi 08:25+2:3208:27+2:322m32364.464146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.1
#22/==/BLMBalamau JunctionXO 08:58+2:2809:00+2:282m12397.549139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2568.7
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:25+2:4310:50+2:4525m12466.258124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.3
#24!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 11:39+2:4511:41+2:452m12513.561124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#25!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 12:11+2:5212:16+2:545m32544.172116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.8
#26!%%!%JAISJais 12:40+3:0312:41+3:051m12572.883116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 12:54+3:1512:56+3:172m12590.857113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#28!%%!%AMEAmethi 13:10+3:2113:12+3:222m12604.255108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.1
#29!%%!%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 13:50+3:2613:55+3:335m32639.28197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.3
#30!%%!%BSEBadshahpur 14:22+3:4714:24+3:482m12675.66398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#31!%%!%JNHJanghai Junction 14:40+3:5014:42+3:532m22692.36393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.5
#32/==/BOYBhadohi 15:11+4:0415:13+4:082m12722.83189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2744.4
#33/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 16:40+4:1216:55+4:2315m52767.322 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#34/==/KEIKashiX 17:10+4:3117:11+4:321m32772.71883mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4212.7
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:53+4:3918:13+4:4120m32785.47184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#36/==/ZNAZamaniaX 18:50+4:4118:52+4:422m12829.36276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 19:05+4:4819:07+4:492m12842.89572mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#38/==/GMRGahmarX 19:17+4:4719:19+4:482m12858.67269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.4
#39/==/BXRBuxar 19:36+4:5019:38+4:522m12879.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#40/==/DUREDumraon 19:49+4:4919:51+4:492m12895.49271mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3452.1
#41/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:25+4:4620:27+4:472m12947.591 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#42/==/DNRDanapurX 20:53+4:4620:55+4:472m1,22986.81959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:309.7
#43/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 21:25+4:5721:35+4:5510m12996.53057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#44/==/PNCPatna SahebX 21:55+4:5221:57+4:472m121006.48558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 22:22+4:5722:24+4:532m--21041.69453mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2843.8
#46/==/MKAMokamaX 22:52+5:0722:57+5:055m121085.45548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3734.2
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction 23:34+5:1823:36+5:182m421119.62954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:5253.2
#48/==/JAJJhajha 01:28+4:2701:33+4:305m131172.883142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#49/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 02:05+4:4602:10+4:455m131217.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 02:35+4:4902:39+4:474m--31246.277254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#51/==/CRJChittaranjanX 03:23+4:4903:25+4:482m231302.644182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.1
#52/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:59+4:4804:04+4:505m531327.773114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#53/==/RNGRaniGanj 04:19+4:5604:21+4:572m431346.068100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2123.9
#54/==/DGRDurgapurX 04:42+5:0204:46+5:004m431369.96476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.8
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:46+4:5605:50+4:564m531433.66336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3094.4
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction 07:20+5:25-1431528.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.