Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1297686-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194512-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2361711-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Arriving+MORENA+Clicked+by+The+Rail+Camera
Entry# 2373850-0

19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਇੰਡੋਰੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾਈ ਵੀਕਲੀ     अमृतसर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 17, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via UMB-PNP-NZM on 8 & 12 July 2017 due to Non-Interlocking work Near Meerut.
Fri Jul 07, 2017 (12:07AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:21) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction BG is 74 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 15m    22 halts    Distance: 1336 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# 2
   W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M   F 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

22 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -23:15-210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 23:43-23:45-2m2142.348237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 00:30-00:40-10m2278.557239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 01:40-01:50-10m12135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 02:48-02:50-2m22195.846270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 04:00-04:10-10m12249.257276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2581.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 05:35-05:45-10m32330.279278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#8%==%DBDDeoband 06:11-06:13-2m22364.580256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 06:31-06:33-2m--2388.554247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0255.6
#10/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 07:35-07:40-5m12444.144228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.2
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:45-08:47-2m32491.424216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.1
#12/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 09:45-10:05-20m32514.570210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#13/==/FDBFaridabad 10:23-10:25-2m32535.477207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:53-11:58-5m12648.485182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#15/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 12:33-12:35-2m22698.216171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 12:50-12:55-5m12702.262172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction 14:50-15:00-10m42820.373213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43124.8
#18|--|SVPIShivpuriX 16:43-16:48-5m12945.048478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.1
#19|--|GUNAGuna JunctionX 18:55-19:05-10m--21047.149477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#20/==/RTARuthiyai JunctionX 19:30-19:35-5m221067.647415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.1
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 21:13-21:15-2m--21144.734422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:28116.5
#22/--/MKCMaksi Junction 00:43-00:45-2m--31261.259513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#23/--/DWXDewas Junction 01:22-01:24-2m231297.435540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.8
#24/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 02:30--331336.2-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.