Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734693-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 908832-0

14154⇒22446/Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕਾਨਪੁਰ ਵੀਕਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - कानपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 12, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22446 WILL REMAIN CANCEL BETWEEN ASR-LDH FROM 10/01/2017 TO 07/02/2017 AND WILL TERMINATE FROM LUDHIANA DUE TO CONSTRUCTION OF WASABLE APRON AT AMRITSAR
Sat Jan 14, 2017
...
more...
(05:48PM)
Updated: Jul 26 2017 (09:20) by Railfan Aryan Kapoor~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B3
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 BLM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 898 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:35 (Avg 3h 2m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night (Avg 5h 3m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
CNB/Kanpur Central 

14 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -12:35+3:02210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 13:03+3:2013:05+3:202m2142.354237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 13:45+3:0813:50+3:145m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 14:06+3:4014:08+3:402m1199.641244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5235.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:00+3:2515:05+3:305m11135.580249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0485.7
#6/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 16:09+3:2316:11+3:242m21221.238274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 16:55+3:1217:00+3:145m11249.276276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4050.8
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 17:40+3:1317:42+3:132m21300.050276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3630.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 18:18+3:1718:28+3:1510m31330.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#10/==/RKRoorkee 18:58+3:4219:00+3:422m11365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/LRJLaksar Junction 19:20+3:4519:22+3:462m--1383.069239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03140.6
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:25+3:5521:32+4:247m--1523.668196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.4
#13/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 22:52+4:5922:57+4:595m11613.952174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:13166.5
#14/==/BLMBalamau Junction↵T 02:10+6:3702:15+6:325m12780.551138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#15|--|ONUnnao JunctionX 04:13+5:0804:15+5:082m--2880.430129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.5
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central• 04:50+5:03-32898.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.