Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:31:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT ( Pathankot) Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਛੱਤਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਟਰਮੀਨਸ ( ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस ( पठानकोट ) एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/HabibGanj --> CSN/Chalisgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (19m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed RPJ/Rajpura Junction @ 16:45 2h 8m late
Wednesday Departure: Crossed CHQ/Choka @ 17:06 4h 46m late
Tuesday Departure: Reached CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 06:36 2h 31m late
Monday Departure: Reached CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 05:51 1h 46m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CST Express J.C.O. 24.12.2017 & 07.01.2018 will be rescheduled to depart from Amritsar at 09.30 a.m. instead of 08.30 a.m and will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.
Mon Dec 25, 2017 (03:39PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available but no on board food available so arrange ur...
more...
own food
Updated: Feb 27 2018 (17:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 B4
  5
SLR
  6
RMS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
MIL
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between HabibGanj and Chalisgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 31m    20 halts    Distance: 509 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and SNP/Sonipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:29
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HBJ/HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSN/Chalisgaon Junction 

20 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between HabibGanj and Chalisgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -08:30-41-1211.775230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 08:45-08:47-2m21-1193.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.6
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction 09:08-09:10-2m21-1169.461237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX 09:31-09:33-2m11-1148.028235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 10:05-10:10-5m21-1133.235239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 10:18-10:20-2m21-1128.576239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:33-10:35-2m11-1112.059244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8/==/GRYGoraya 10:45-10:47-2m11-1102.269245mNRGoraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 10:58-11:00-2m11-1089.627243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3013.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 11:30-11:45-15m41-1076.140 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3825.4
#11%--%AHHAhmedgarh 12:23-12:25-2m11-1050.779256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#12%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:40-12:42-2m21-1030.953247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#13%--%DUIDhuri Junction 13:01-13:05-4m21-1014.177248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha 13:26-13:28-2m11-987.170249mNRNabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala 13:50-13:53-3m11-961.536 NRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.3
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionO 14:35-14:37-2m21-936.264274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#17/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 14:56-14:58-2m11-915.921272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 15:20-15:50-30m11-908.270276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda 16:07-16:09-2m11-888.463266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 16:30-16:32-2m21-866.268259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheriX 16:47-16:49-2m11-849.234253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori 16:56-16:58-2m21-845.249255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#23/==/KUNKarnal 17:13-17:15-2m11-833.165252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#24/==/GRAGharaunda 17:31-17:33-2m11-815.656246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 17:51-17:53-2m21-798.879235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#26/==/SMKSamalkhaX 18:06-18:08-2m11-781.757227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#27/==/GNUGanaurX 18:21-18:23-2m11-769.560222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 18:39-18:41-2m11-753.557232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#29/==/RDDERathdhanaX 18:52-18:54-2m11-743.044223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#30/==/NURNarelaX 19:03-19:05-2m11-736.457220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh NagarX 19:23-19:25-2m11-719.217213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:226.1
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 19:47-19:49-2m21-713.18219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:314.1
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi 20:20-20:45-25m41-709.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.3
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 21:03-21:05-2m41-701.770210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#35/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:23-21:25-2m31-680.826207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:187.8
#36/==/BVHBallabh Garh 21:43-21:45-2m41-672.930204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4321.2
#37/==/PWLPalwal 22:28-22:30-2m51-651.785199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan 23:00-23:02-2m21-609.275189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 23:35-23:40-5m11-567.773181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4149.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:21-00:23-2m22-518.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 00:35-00:40-5m12-514.050173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#42/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO 01:43-01:45-2m2,32-461.470177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX 02:08-02:10-2m12-434.452178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.6
#44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 02:55-03:00-5m12-395.872213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#45/==/DBADabraXO 03:35-03:37-2m22-353.654207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagirX 03:58-04:00-2m22-334.646214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#47/==/DAADatiaX 04:15-04:17-2m22-323.245264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.9
#48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:50-05:00-10m22-298.361 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#49/==/BABBabinaX 05:25-05:27-2m12-273.054284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#50/==/BZYBasai 05:41-05:43-2m12-260.551289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#51/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:58-06:00-2m12-247.748 NCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.9
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction 06:50-06:52-2m22-207.9125 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0816.6
#53/==/JLNJakhalaunO 07:00-07:02-2m22-191.287396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#54/==/DUADhauraXO 07:10-07:12-2m--2-179.720407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4334.6
#55/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:55-09:00-5m32-145.158413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 09:18-09:19-1m22-127.785413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#57/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 09:39-09:41-2m22-99.365417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#58/==/GLGGulabGanjX 09:58-09:59-1m--2-80.985433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.2
#59/==/BHSVidishaX 10:14-10:16-2m22-59.847431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.4
#60/==/SCISanchiX 10:28-10:29-1m--2-50.465427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4144.2
#61/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 11:10-11:15-5m12-6.231498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#62/==/HBJ»HabibGanj» 11:27-11:29-2m420.069496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#63/==/MDDPMandi Dip 11:43-11:45-2m1216.258455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#64/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj 11:59-12:00-1m1229.754448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#65/==/BNIBudniX 12:34-12:35-1m1260.547311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#66/==/HBDHoshangabadX 12:44-12:46-2m2267.637309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#67/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 13:15-13:25-10m2285.777 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#68/==/BPFBanapura 13:51-13:53-2m12119.185 WCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.2
#69/==/TBNTimarni 14:13-14:15-2m22147.265 WCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#70/==/HDHarda 14:28-14:30-2m32161.473 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#71/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 14:56-14:58-2m12192.971 WCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.7
#72/==/CAERChhaneraX 15:24-15:26-2m22223.681283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#73/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 15:48-15:50-2m22253.319308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5015.6
#74/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 16:40-16:45-5m12268.978309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#75/==/NPNRNepanagar 17:18-17:20-2m22311.769289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#76/==/BAUBurhanpur 17:43-17:45-2m12337.994267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#77/==/RVRaverX 17:58-18:00-2m--2358.375243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/NBNimbhoraX 18:08-18:10-2m12368.365231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#79/==/SAVSavdaX 18:18-18:20-2m22377.037219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#80/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 18:45-18:55-10m12392.563209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#81/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:18-19:20-2m22416.687212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#82/==/PCPachora JunctionX 19:53-19:55-2m--2464.341264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0544.9
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 21:00-21:05-5m--2509.3101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4067.3
#84/==/MMRManmad Junction 21:45-21:50-5m32576.667582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#85/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:55-23:00-5m32649.642564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#86/==/DVLDevlaliX 23:08-23:10-2m22655.230562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#87/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:40-00:45-5m33700.242589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5781.6
#88/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:42-02:45-3m63781.86411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#89/==/TNAThane 03:02-03:05-3m63799.95411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#90/==/DRDadar Central 03:32-03:35-3m63824.2187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#91/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 04:05----3833.2-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.