Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2231726-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2301030-0


15210/Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਜਨ ਸੇਵਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - सहरसा जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस

RMU/Rampur Junction --> KGG/Khagaria Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 5m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived SCC/Sitapur Cantt. @ 20:40 35m early
Saturday Departure: Crossed DMG/Domingarh @ 03:28 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Amritsar at 09:00 hrs instead of 06:35 hrs on 19.03.18.
Mon Mar 19, 2018 (03:56AM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 11, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Apr 23 departure has been Rescheduled to start 1h 10m late
New Time: 07:45
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:36) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 1.8/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - poor (15)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - poor (11)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (13)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampur Junction and Khagaria Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 25m    26 halts    Distance: 918 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SCC/Sitapur Cantt. and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:15
(Avg 5h 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
(Avg 6h 58m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

26 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -06:35+3:5621-550.891230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:03+4:1107:05+4:112m21-508.557237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:43+4:0207:48+4:045m21-472.379239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:04+4:1008:06+4:122m11-451.171244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#5/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 08:25+4:1508:27+4:152m11-428.717243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4813.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionXO 09:15+3:4709:25+3:5210m11-415.240 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#7/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 09:36+3:5809:38+4:022m21-407.968 NRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction 10:25+4:1910:28+4:193m21-355.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction 10:45+4:2610:47+4:282m21-329.644274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 11:25+4:3011:35+4:3010m2,31-301.680276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 12:13+4:4712:15+4:482m21-250.840276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.2
#12/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 13:00+4:4513:10+4:4610m41-220.563278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5052.7
#13/==/LRJLaksar Junction 14:00+5:0614:02+5:092m31-167.866239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#14/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 14:40+5:1514:42+5:152m11-126.164268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3398.8
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 16:15+5:2616:40+5:2625m11-27.250196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#16/==/RMU»Rampur Junction» 17:13+5:3117:15+5:322m110.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction 18:10+5:4018:15+5:405m1163.165174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51119.8
#18%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 20:06+5:5320:08+5:532m11182.937150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0741.8
#19%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 21:15+6:1821:25+6:2010m11224.769142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2597.1
#20%==%BUWBurhwal JunctionX 22:50+6:4522:55+7:055m11321.847120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2062.1
#21/==/GDGonda JunctionX 00:15+6:4600:30+6:4715m22383.871111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.4
#22/==/BSTBastiX 01:45+6:4201:50+6:405m32472.23691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4563.5
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 03:35+6:0303:45+6:1710m62535.76484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.1
#24/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 04:31+6:2704:36+6:285m32584.86578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction 04:55+6:2905:00+6:295m42605.67175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.7
#26/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 05:41+6:3605:46+6:375m12654.35369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#27/==/DDADuraundha Junction 06:06+6:3606:08+6:362m22672.16264mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#28/==/EKMAEkmaX 06:23+6:3606:25+6:372m22687.62862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0027.9
#29/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 07:25+6:3507:40+6:3515m3,42715.56158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#30/==/DGADighwara 08:10+6:3508:12+6:362m22746.15059mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2823.5
#31/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:40+6:4608:45+6:495m22769.73256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 08:55+6:5109:00+6:425m22775.05255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#33%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 09:12+6:4909:14+6:562m--2785.55352mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.7
#34%==%DESDesari 09:25+7:0009:27+6:502m--2795.26551mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#35%==%MNOMehnar Road 09:36+7:0409:38+7:072m12804.94053mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.9
#36%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 09:50+7:0809:53+7:083m22812.89653mECRPIN 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#37%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 10:01+6:5110:03+6:542m--2825.76654mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#38%==%VPDAVidyapatidham 10:12+6:5510:14+6:462m--2835.64650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#39%==%BCABachhwara JunctionX 10:28+6:4910:30+6:552m--2846.21649mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#40/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 11:30+6:5011:40+6:3710m42862.55749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#41/==/BGSBegusarai 11:56+6:3011:58+6:302m22877.87147mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#42/==/LKNLakhminiaX 12:13+6:3712:15+6:372m12895.71646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2522.2
#43/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 13:40+6:5813:43+7:003m22917.966 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#44/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 13:51+7:0413:53+6:282m22926.751 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2218.8
#45%--%KFAKopariaX 14:15+6:2714:17+6:282m12945.550 ECRdist;-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#46%--%SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX 14:25+6:2914:27+6:312m12952.216 ECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0316.9
#47%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 15:30+7:03-12969.1- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.