Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 06:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05210/Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਾਹਰਸਾ ਜਨਤਕ ਸੰਪਤੀ (ਸ਼ਰਤ)     अमृतसर - सहरसा जनसाधारण विशेष (अनारक्षित)

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> DGA/Dighwara

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Dighwara.
Travel Time: 25h 48m    28 halts    Distance: 1297 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# --
S  WT  
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:23 +1 night
Platform# --
 M  TF 
DGA/Dighwara 

28 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dighwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction» -06:35---10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 07:03-07:05-2m--142.357237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 07:43-07:48-5m--178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 08:04-08:06-2m--199.671244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#5/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 08:25-08:27-2m--1122.117243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4813.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 09:15-09:25-10m--1135.540 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#7/==/DDLDhandari Kalan 09:36-09:38-2m--1142.868 NRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction 10:25-10:28-3m--1195.890270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction 10:45-10:47-2m--1221.244274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 11:25-11:35-10m--1249.280276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 12:13-12:15-2m--1300.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.2
#12/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 13:00-13:10-10m--1330.260278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5352.7
#13/==/LRJLaksar Junction 14:03-14:05-2m--1383.074239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3441.7
#14/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 14:39-14:41-2m--1424.763268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3498.8
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction 16:15-16:40-25m--1523.558196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#16/==/RMURampur Junction 17:08-17:10-2m--1550.863191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction 18:10-18:15-5m--1613.967174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48119.8
#18%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 20:03-20:05-2m11733.739150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0541.8
#19%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 21:10-21:20-10m--1775.565142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3097.1
#20%==%BUWBurhwal Junction 22:50-22:55-5m--1872.541120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3062.1
#21/==/GDGonda Junction 00:25-00:40-15m--2934.682111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0588.4
#22/==/BSTBasti 01:45-01:50-5m--21023.03891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4063.5
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 03:30-03:45-15m--21086.56684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#24/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 04:30-04:35-5m--21135.66278mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction 04:55-05:00-5m--21156.35375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction 05:55-06:00-5m--21205.17169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#27/==/DDADuraundha Junction 06:15-06:17-2m--21222.95864mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#28/==/EKMAEkma 06:33-06:35-2m--21238.42862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0027.9
#29/==/CPRChhapra Junction 07:35-07:55-20m--21266.36658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#30/==/DGADighwara 08:23-08:25-2m--21296.95759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2523.5
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction 08:50-08:55-5m--21320.42756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction 09:07-09:10-3m--21325.83555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#33%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 09:28-09:29-1m--21336.34952mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.7
#34%==%DESDesari 09:41-09:42-1m--21346.05851mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#35%==%MNOMehnar Road 09:52-09:53-1m--21355.74053mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.9
#36%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 10:05-10:07-2m--21363.68553mECRPIN 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#37%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 10:16-10:17-1m--21376.44454mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2820.5
#38%==%BCABachhwara Junction 10:45-10:46-1m--21396.91549mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0416.3
#39/==/BJUBarauni Junction 11:50-12:00-10m--21413.35749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#40/==/BGSBegusarai 12:16-12:17-1m--21428.66747mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#41/==/LKNLakhminia 12:33-12:34-1m--21446.53046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4422.2
#42/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 13:18-13:20-2m--21468.720 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:268.8
#43/==/MNEMansi Junction 13:46-13:48-2m--21477.542 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2718.8
#44%--%KFAKoparia 14:15-14:17-2m--21496.325 ECRdist;-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#45%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 14:33-14:35-2m--21502.918 ECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5516.9
#46%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 15:30----21519.8- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.