Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04960/Amritsar - Saharsa Special (UnReserved)
ਨੂੰ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     अमृतसर - सहरसा स्पेशल

SCC/Sitapur Cantt. --> BST/Basti

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitapur Cantt. and Basti.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 02:20
Platform# --
     F 
SCC/Sitapur Cantt. 
Arrives @ 06:25
Platform# --
     F 
BST/Basti 

1 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Sitapur Cantt. and Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -13:15---1-775.578230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:0078.5
#2/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 14:15-14:20-5m--1-697.068239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:10-15:20-10m--1-639.959 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 17:15-17:25-10m--1-526.361276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 18:45-18:50-5m--1-445.267278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:52193.3
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction 21:42-21:50-8m--1-251.968196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.3
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction 23:10-23:15-5m--1-161.668174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.7
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur 00:17-00:20-3m--2-90.950157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5090.9
#9%==%SCC»Sitapur Cantt.» 02:10-02:20-10m--20.066142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:25159.1
#10/==/GDGonda Junction 04:45-05:00-15m--2159.162111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.4
#11/==/BSTBasti 06:25-06:30-5m--2247.54591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2563.5
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:55-08:15-20m--2311.04884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45179.8
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 12:00-12:13-13m--2490.85158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction 13:23-13:28-5m--2550.33355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3753.8
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 15:05-15:10-5m--2604.14457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1152.1
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 16:21-16:26-5m--2656.33951mECR848101, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:1185.3
#17%--%KGGKhagaria Junction 18:37-18:42-5m--2741.639 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1851.2
#18%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 20:00----2792.8- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.