Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:06:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

5210A/Amritsar Saharsa Unreserved Special
ਨੂੰ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸਹਰਸਾ ਸ਼ਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     अमृतसर सहरसा अनारक्षित स्पेशल

SIR/Sirhind Junction --> KGG/Khagaria Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sirhind Junction and Khagaria Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 19m    23 halts    Distance: 1321 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:18
Platform# --
    T  
SIR/Sirhind Junction 
Arrives @ 18:37 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

23 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Sirhind Junction and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -13:10---1-195.887230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2942.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 13:39-13:40-1m--1-153.562237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 14:15-14:20-5m--1-117.362239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:15-15:25-10m--1-60.371 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5160.3
#5/==/SIR»Sirhind Junction» 16:16-16:18-2m--10.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5253.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 17:10-17:20-10m--153.465276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 18:35-18:40-5m--1134.568278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:2394.5
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 20:03-20:05-2m--1228.962268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.8
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction 21:40-21:50-10m--1327.768196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.3
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction 23:10-23:13-3m--1418.167174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.7
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur 00:16-00:18-2m--2488.849157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5290.9
#12%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 02:10-02:15-5m--2579.769142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2597.1
#13%==%BUWBurhwal Junction 03:40-03:42-2m--2676.764120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5862.1
#14/==/GDGonda Junction 04:40-04:55-15m--2738.864111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#15/==/MURMankapur Junction 05:21-05:23-2m--2766.762104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5960.5
#16/==/BSTBasti 06:22-06:27-5m--2827.25591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#17/==/KLDKhalilabad 06:59-07:00-1m--2856.831 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 08:05-08:25-20m--2890.75784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5249.1
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 09:17-09:18-1m--2939.85178mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2269.5
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:40-10:45-5m--21009.34969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction 12:00-12:10-10m--21070.54958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0754.2
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction 13:17-13:22-5m--21124.73556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction 13:31-13:32-1m--21130.03355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3853.8
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 15:10-15:20-10m--21183.84557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 16:30-16:35-5m--21235.97251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2428.9
#26%--%ROARusera Ghat 16:59-17:00-1m--21264.84947mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#27%--%HPOHasanpur Road 17:20-17:21-1m--21281.13745mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28%--%SLNASalauna 17:45-17:46-1m--21296.13045mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5125.2
#29%--%KGGKhagaria Junction 18:37-18:42-5m--21321.248 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#30/==/MNEMansi Junction 18:53-18:55-2m--21330.143 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#31%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 19:10-19:11-1m--21340.849 ECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#32%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 19:29-19:30-1m--21355.534 ECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#33%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 20:00----21372.4- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.