Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1091941-0

14604/Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਵੀਕਲੀ ਜਨਸਾਧਾਰਨ     अमृतसर - सहरसा साप्ताहिक जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> KGG/Khagaria Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (01:25PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (18:21) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22423 / 22424 GKP - ASR Jansadharan
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Khagaria Junction is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 26m    27 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRE/Kartarpur and SNL/Sanehwal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:36 +1 night (Avg 3h 47m late)
Platform# --
    T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

27 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -13:10+16310.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 13:38+3213:40+322m2142.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 14:18+2314:23+235m2178.560239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 15:20+1715:30+1710m31135.568249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 16:23+3016:25+302m31195.764270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:15+2717:25+2310m31249.162276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1881.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 18:43+1618:48+255m31330.273278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:1894.4
#8/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 20:06+1:0920:08+1:092m11424.662268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.9
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction 21:43+1:3621:50+1:527m--1523.568196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.4
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction 23:10+1:5923:15+1:595m--1613.963174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.5
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur 00:22+2:0500:25+2:113m12684.452157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4591.1
#12%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 02:10+2:5602:20+2:5910m22775.573142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2097.1
#13%==%BUWBurhwal JunctionXO 03:40+3:1903:42+3:242m32872.570120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5362.1
#14/==/GDGonda Junction 04:35+3:2504:50+3:1815m22934.665110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#15/==/MURMankapur Junction 05:16+3:5005:18+3:502m22962.670104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#16/==/BSTBastiX 06:10+3:5806:15+3:585m321023.25191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#17/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:50+3:4906:52+3:492m221052.73283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0333.9
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:55+3:3408:15+3:3420m--21086.66584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 09:00+4:0009:05+4:005m--21135.76079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:15+3:5610:20+3:555m121205.23769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.2
#21/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 12:00+3:2312:10+3:2410m--21266.45458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction 13:10+3:3313:12+3:342m221320.62356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#23/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 13:26+3:3013:27+3:341m221325.93355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3853.8
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 15:05+3:4015:15+3:3610m--21379.84757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0652.1
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 16:21+3:4916:26+3:505m--21431.97951mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.9
#26|--|ROARusera Ghat 16:48+4:0216:50+4:022m121460.86147mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#27|--|HPOHasanpur Road 17:06+4:0417:08+4:042m--21477.06944mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28|--|SLNASalauna 17:21+4:0717:23+4:072m--21492.02145mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1325.2
#29|--|KGGKhagaria Junction•X 18:36+3:4718:37+3:561m--21517.25943mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#30/==/MNEMansi Junction 18:46+4:0118:47+4:081m--21526.03244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2010.8
#31%--%DHTDhamara GhatX 19:07+4:0319:09+4:032m121536.85240mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#32%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 19:26+4:0319:28+4:032m121551.53242mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3216.9
#33%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 20:00+3:52-121568.4-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.