Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14604/Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਜਨਸਾਧਾਰਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - सहरसा साप्ताहिक जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

SEE/Sonpur Junction --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 14m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SHC/Saharsa Junction @ 04:25 8h 25m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (01:25PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (15:08) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sonpur Junction and Saharsa Junction is 48 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRE/Kartarpur and SNL/Sanehwal
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:12
(Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
SEE/Sonpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00
(Avg 3h 5m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

10 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -13:10+831-1320.491230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 13:38+2013:40+202m21-1278.257237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 14:18+1514:23+155m21-1241.960239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:20+1515:30+1610m31-1184.968 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 16:23+2016:25+242m21-1124.764270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:15+2717:25+2610m1,31-1071.262276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1881.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 18:43+3618:48+375m41-990.271278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:2094.5
#8/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 20:08+4920:10+502m11-895.764268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3398.8
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction 21:43+4721:50+527m11-796.966196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2290.3
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction 23:12+1:0723:15+1:073m--1-706.662174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0870.7
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur 00:23+1:1000:25+1:102m12-635.952157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4590.9
#12%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 02:10+1:3502:20+1:3810m22-545.073142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2097.1
#13%==%BUWBurhwal JunctionO 03:40+1:5203:42+1:562m32-447.964120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5862.1
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX 04:40+2:0904:55+2:0415m22-385.860111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#15/==/MURMankapur Junction 05:23+2:0705:25+2:142m22-357.948104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1560.5
#16/==/BSTBastiXO 06:40+2:0306:43+2:033m32-297.45591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#17/==/KLDKhalilabadX 07:15+2:0007:17+2:002m22-267.942 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4833.9
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 08:05+2:0508:15+2:1110m52-234.06684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 09:00+2:2609:05+2:265m32-184.86078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:15+2:3210:20+2:345m12-115.43769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.2
#21/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 12:00+2:0912:10+2:0810m4,52-54.25458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#22/==/SEE»Sonpur Junction»X 13:10+2:4413:12+2:442m220.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction 13:25+2:4313:30+2:435m225.33455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3553.8
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 15:05+2:3515:15+2:3310m--259.14757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0652.1
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 16:21+2:4016:26+2:455m--2111.38751mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#26%--%ROARusera Ghat 16:46+2:5316:48+2:532m12140.27047mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#27%--%HPOHasanpur Road 17:02+2:5617:04+2:562m--2156.46045mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#28%--%SLNASalauna 17:19+2:5617:21+2:562m--2171.42045mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1425.2
#29%--%KGGKhagaria Junction 18:35+3:0318:37+3:072m22196.666 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#30/==/MNEMansi Junction 18:45+3:1018:47+3:142m32205.440 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#31%--%DHTDhamara GhatX 19:03+3:1619:05+3:162m12216.263 ECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#32%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 19:19+3:1519:21+3:162m12230.926 ECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3916.9
#33%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 20:00+3:05-12247.8- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.