Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:25:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03432/Anand Vihar - Malda Town Tatkal Fare Special
آنند وہار - مالدا ٹاؤن فوری خصوصی کرایہ     आनंद विहार - मालदा टाउन तत्काल विशेष

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction --> CLG/Kahalgaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 20, 2015
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Kahalgaon.
Travel Time: 6h 6m    6 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:52
Platform# --
      S
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:58
Platform# --
      S
CLG/Kahalgaon 

6 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Kahalgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -19:15---1-1036.219209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:4012.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 19:55-19:57-2m--1-1023.761216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction 22:15-22:25-10m--1-882.856196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3690.3
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction 00:01-00:03-2m--2-792.548174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:52235.3
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 04:55-05:05-10m--2-557.248124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:55139.5
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 08:00-08:05-5m--2-417.74299mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25143.4
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:30-11:40-10m--2-274.322 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 12:30-12:40-10m--2-256.27484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1693.6
#9/==/BXRBuxar 13:56-13:58-2m--2-162.69868mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4268.5
#10/==/ARAAra Junction 14:40-14:42-2m--2-94.151 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction 15:40-15:50-10m--2-45.14557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0045.1
#12/==/BKP»Bakhtiyarpur Junction» 16:50-16:52-2m--20.05753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4643.8
#13/==/MKAMokama 17:38-17:40-2m--243.82248mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3534.2
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction 19:15-19:20-5m--278.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur 19:50-19:52-2m--2101.03153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#16%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 20:35-20:40-5m--2123.150 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3528.9
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj 21:15-21:17-2m--2152.05244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2824.2
#18%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 21:45-21:50-5m--2176.22650mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0830.0
#19%==%CLGKahalgaon 22:58-23:00-2m--2206.22244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:0043.9
#20%==%SBGSahibganj 01:00-01:05-5m--3250.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#21%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 02:08-02:10-2m--3304.42436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 02:55-02:57-2m--3322.54430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.1
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town 03:45----3357.7-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.