Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:06:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1565885-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231917-0


12428/Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express
آنند ویھار ٹرمینل ریوا سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल - रीवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (2h 25m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Sun May 21, 2017 (10:48PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.3/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 STA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rewa (Terminal).
Travel Time: 13h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 849 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and SFG/SubedarGanj
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

11 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rewa (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -21:15-1,310.030209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2512.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:40-21:42-2m2112.685216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:15105.9
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 22:57-23:00-3m31118.588191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:48246.2
#4/==/JJKJhinjhakO 01:48-01:50-2m22364.745140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:15-03:30-15m42427.975129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0277.7
#6/==/FTPFatehpur 04:32-04:34-2m22505.689118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4059.5
#7/==/SROSirathuXO 05:14-05:16-2m12565.139109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2957.2
#8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 06:45-06:50-5m62622.360101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4544.8
#9/==/SRJShankargarhX 07:35-07:37-2m12667.178132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.5
#10/==/DBRDabhaura 08:02-08:04-2m12699.635199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3922.5
#11/==/MKPManikpur JunctionX 08:43-08:45-2m12722.172250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.6
#12%==%STASatna Junction 09:50-10:00-10m12799.749321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0049.2
#13%--%REWARewa (Terminal)• 11:00--22849.0-308mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.