Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03430/Anand Vihar (T) - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special
আনন্দ বিহার - मालदा টাউন বিশেষ ভাড়া হোলি স্পেশাল     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - मालदा टाउन विशेष किराया होली स्पेशल

MKA/Mokama --> CLG/Kahalgaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:25 hrs instead of 17:10 hrs on 06.03.18.
Tue Mar 06, 2018 (02:56PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
First Departure: Tue Mar 06, 2018fromMKA/Mokama
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 14, 2018atCLG/Kahalgaon
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mokama and Kahalgaon.
Travel Time: 4h 29m    5 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:17
Platform# 1
   W   
MKA/Mokama 
Arrives @ 20:46
Platform# --
   W   
CLG/Kahalgaon 

5 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Mokama and Kahalgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 42m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -17:10---1-1080.122209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3512.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:45-17:47-2m--1-1067.552216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:43140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction 20:30-20:40-10m--1-926.741196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations08:00325.6
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 04:40-05:00-20m--2-601.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05139.5
#5/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 07:05-07:10-5m--2-461.54399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:20143.4
#6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 10:30-10:40-10m--2-318.122 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 11:30-11:40-10m--2-300.19484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0093.6
#8/==/BXRBuxar 12:40-12:42-2m--2-206.48668mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4868.5
#9/==/ARAAra Junction 13:30-13:32-2m--2-137.977 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:10-14:20-10m--2-88.94957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5545.1
#11/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 15:15-15:17-2m--2-43.84553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5843.8
#12/==/MKA»Mokama» 16:15-16:17-2m120.02048mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4334.2
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction 18:00-18:05-5m5234.25854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#14%==%AHAAbhaipur 18:29-18:31-2m1257.24953mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#15%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 18:58-19:03-5m--279.260 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#16%==%SGGSultanGanj 19:32-19:34-2m12108.23644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4024.2
#17%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 20:14-20:19-5m--2132.36750mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#18%==%CLGKahalgaon 20:46-20:48-2m--2162.33644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1343.9
#19%==%SBGSahibganj 22:01-22:06-5m--2206.23740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.4
#20%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 23:34-23:36-2m--2260.64036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2718.1
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 00:03-00:05-2m--3278.72530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2535.1
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town 01:30----3313.8-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.