Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1435374-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
13120 SLR TB
Entry# 2253940-0


13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
آنند وہر ٹرمینل - سیالالہ (اپر بھارت ) ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार (ट) - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस

ARA/Ara Junction --> CLG/Kahalgaon

Refresh Live Status (2h 34m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed SBO/Sabaur @ 06:56 6h 51m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 13120 - Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express will be cancelled on 13.02.2018 & 17.02.2018 due to Pre NI, BNI &NI work in Sultanpur-Lucknow section 2) ANVT - SDAH UPPER INDIA Express would be diverted via Dhanbad on Date 17th Feb 2018 due to Non-Interlocking work at...
more...
Mokama.
Mon Feb 12, 2018 (05:00PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 08, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There's no catering b/w DLI-BSB at least. Please arrange your own...
more...
food.
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (11:33) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ara Junction and Kahalgaon.
Travel Time: 11h 39m    41 halts    Distance: 300 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:03
(Avg 4h 1m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
ARA/Ara Junction 
Arrives @ 00:42 +1 night
(Avg 3h 46m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
CLG/Kahalgaon 

41 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Kahalgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -18:15+1:58--1-942.124209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3112.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 18:46+2:2918:51+2:385m11-929.563216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:05+3:4721:15+3:5910m--1-788.764196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.3
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction 22:40+4:1622:43+4:173m11-698.468174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:58133.5
#5/==/HRIHardoiX 00:41+4:3000:43+4:302m32-564.960146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:42101.8
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:25+4:3502:35+4:4010m32-463.159124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:23139.5
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 04:58+4:2605:00+4:272m32-323.64399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:20143.4
#8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 08:20+4:4708:40+4:2320m42-180.220 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5318.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:33+3:4809:48+3:4815m--2-162.14584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#10/==/SLDSakaldiha 10:12+3:4710:14+3:472m12-144.18782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/ZNAZamania 10:32+3:5110:34+3:542m12-118.26276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 10:47+3:5510:52+3:535m12-104.78072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BWHBhadaura 10:58+3:5511:00+3:552m12-96.75869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#14/==/GMRGahmar 11:08+3:5511:10+3:572m12-88.93269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:189.5
#15/==/CSAChausa 11:28+3:5011:30+3:502m22-79.45968mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#16/==/BXRBuxarO 11:41+3:5011:43+3:512m12-68.59068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#17/==/DUREDumraon 11:54+3:5611:56+3:562m12-52.15671mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18/==/TWGTwining Ganj 12:04+3:5812:06+3:582m12-44.66570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 12:14+3:5812:16+3:582m32-35.96567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#20/==/BYNBanahiX 12:24+3:5812:26+3:582m22-27.35066mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#21/==/BEABihiya 12:33+3:5812:35+3:592m12-21.46967mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#22/==/KRSKarisathX 12:45+4:0012:47+4:002m12-9.85465mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#23/==/ARA»Ara Junction» 12:58+4:0213:03+4:015m120.085 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:079.9
#24/==/KUAKulharia 13:10+4:0613:12+4:132m129.92261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#25/==/KWRKoelwar 13:22+4:1313:24+4:122m1213.54966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/PAILPali AX 13:27+4:1113:29+4:112m2216.06063mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/BTABihta 13:35+4:1213:37+4:142m1222.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#28/==/SDESadisopur 13:43+4:1413:45+4:132m1226.54264mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/NEONeoraXO 13:55+4:1813:57+4:242m1233.5761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:535.8
#30/==/DNRDanapurX 14:50+3:5115:00+3:5810m1239.35659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#31/==/PWSPhulwari SharifXO 15:04+4:0515:06+4:082m2243.0858mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:446.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 15:50+3:4116:00+3:4310m2249.01557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#33/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 16:10+3:4316:12+3:432m4251.66355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#34/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 16:16+3:4616:18+3:472m1255.83055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX 16:24+3:4816:26+3:482m1258.97258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction 16:36+3:5116:38+3:512m--270.84454mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#37/==/HDEHardas Bigha 16:45+3:5116:46+3:511m--276.04951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#38/==/KOOKhusropur 16:50+3:5016:52+3:502m--279.35053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#39/==/KWOKarauta 16:59+3:5117:01+3:552m--285.11652mECR803202, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:339.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 17:34+4:2017:36+4:242m1294.19053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/==/ATLAthmal Gola 17:42+4:2617:44+4:262m--2103.14552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#42/==/BARHBarhX 17:56+4:2417:58+4:242m12112.26849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#43/==/PHKPunarakhO 18:07+4:2618:09+4:252m--2122.41051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.2
#44/==/MORMor 18:58+4:1719:00+3:532m--2130.64948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#45/==/MKAMokama 19:09+3:5319:14+3:515m12137.99748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.1
#46/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 19:19+4:0019:21+4:012m12146.15850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#47/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 19:31+4:0219:33+4:022m--2155.76047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#48/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 19:48+4:1219:50+4:142m12170.8152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.3
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:45+3:3520:55+3:3410m42172.15654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#50%==%KJHKajra 21:12+3:4121:13+3:431m--2188.14351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur 21:23+3:4321:24+3:441m12195.25153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#52%==%DRHDharhara 21:36+3:4321:37+3:441m12205.34152mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#53%==%DRTPDasharathpur 21:45+3:4521:46+3:461m22210.82849mERPin-811212, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.4
#54%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 22:00+3:4222:10+3:4510m1,32217.241 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#55!%%!%RPURRatanpur 22:19+3:4722:20+3:481m12223.43746mERPin code 811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#56%==%BUPBariarpurX 22:28+3:4622:29+3:461m12228.35142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#57%==%SGGSultanGanj 22:50+3:4222:51+3:471m12246.14344mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#58%==%AKNAkbarnagar 23:05+3:4223:06+3:431m--2256.33539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#59%==%MPYMurarpur 23:15+3:4323:16+3:431m--2261.54338mERMunger-Bhagalpur Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60%==%NATNathnagarX 23:23+3:3923:24+3:421m--2266.41448mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.8
#61%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 23:40+3:3623:55+3:3715m22270.35050mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#62!%%!%SBOSabaur 00:04+3:3900:05+3:411m--3277.84341mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#63!%%!%GGAGhoga 00:23+3:4300:24+3:461m--3290.53741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#64!%%!%EKCEkchari 00:33+3:4500:34+3:461m13296.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#65%==%CLGKahalgaon 00:42+3:4600:43+3:471m13300.34044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#66%==%BKSLBikram Shila 00:55+3:4500:56+3:451m--3308.32357mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#67%==%SVRPShivanarayanpur 01:05+3:4401:06+3:441m--3311.74447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.9
#68%==%PPTPirpainti 01:18+3:0401:19+3:041m--3320.64653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#69%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 01:30+3:0301:31+3:041m33329.12739mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3415.1
#70%==%SBGSahibganj 02:05+3:2702:10+4:055m13344.26740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#71%==%TLJTaljhari 02:35+4:1202:36+4:121m--3372.34438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#72%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 02:49+4:1102:50+4:111m23381.92238mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4516.7
#73%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 03:35+3:4703:40+3:485m23398.66036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#74%==%KLPKotalpukur 03:54+3:5703:55+3:581m13412.76540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#75%==%PKRPakur 04:06+4:0404:08+4:052m23424.63737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1710.6
#76/==/RJGRajgram 04:25+4:0104:26+4:011m23435.23931mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#77/==/MRRMurarai 04:44+3:5904:45+4:001m33446.95135mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#78/==/CTRChatraX 04:54+4:0004:55+4:001m33454.54842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#79/==/NHTNalhati Junction 05:06+4:0005:08+3:592m23463.32746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3114.1
#80/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 05:39+3:5205:54+3:4515m13477.36240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#81/==/MLVMallarpur 06:06+3:4806:07+3:481m23489.84647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2015.4
#82/==/SNTSainthia Junction 06:27+3:4706:29+3:472m43505.26657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#83/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 06:41+3:4906:42+3:511m23518.55447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#84/==/PNEPrantik 06:59+3:5207:00+3:521m23533.83150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#85/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 07:08+3:4807:13+3:465m23537.86755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#86/==/GKHGuskaraX 07:30+3:4907:31+3:501m13556.93240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0132.8
#87/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 08:32+3:4208:56+3:2724m63589.76836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1888.5
#88/==/DAKEDakshineswar 10:14+3:5010:16+3:492m23678.3268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.5
#89/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 10:38+3:4110:40+3:412m43687.8148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#90/==/SDAHSealdah 10:55+3:45-93691.3-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.