Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1435374-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
13120 SLR TB
Entry# 2253940-0


13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
آنند وہر ٹرمینل - سیالالہ (اپر بھارت ) ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार (ट) - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस

KWO/Karauta --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 13120 - Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express will be cancelled on 13.02.2018 & 17.02.2018 due to Pre NI, BNI &NI work in Sultanpur-Lucknow section 2) ANVT - SDAH UPPER INDIA Express would be diverted via Dhanbad on Date 17th Feb 2018 due to Non-Interlocking work at...
more...
Mokama.
Mon Feb 12, 2018 (05:00PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 08, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There's no catering b/w DLI-BSB at least. Please arrange your own...
more...
food.
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (11:33) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Karauta and Mokama.
Travel Time: 2h 8m    5 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:01
(Avg 3h 55m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
KWO/Karauta 
Arrives @ 19:09
(Avg 3h 53m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
MKA/Mokama 

5 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Karauta and Mokama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -18:15+1:58--1-1027.224209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3112.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 18:46+2:2918:51+2:385m11-1014.763216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:05+3:4721:15+3:5910m--1-873.864196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.3
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction 22:40+4:1622:43+4:173m11-783.568174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:58133.5
#5/==/HRIHardoiX 00:41+4:3000:43+4:302m32-650.060146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:42101.8
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:25+4:3502:35+4:4010m32-548.259124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:23139.5
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 04:58+4:2605:00+4:272m32-408.74399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:20143.4
#8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 08:20+4:4708:40+4:2320m42-265.320 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5318.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:33+3:4809:48+3:4815m--2-247.24584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#10/==/SLDSakaldiha 10:12+3:4710:14+3:472m12-229.38782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/ZNAZamania 10:32+3:5110:34+3:542m12-203.36276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 10:47+3:5510:52+3:535m12-189.88072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BWHBhadaura 10:58+3:5511:00+3:552m12-181.85869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#14/==/GMRGahmar 11:08+3:5511:10+3:572m12-174.03269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:189.5
#15/==/CSAChausa 11:28+3:5011:30+3:502m22-164.55968mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#16/==/BXRBuxarO 11:41+3:5011:43+3:512m12-153.69068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#17/==/DUREDumraon 11:54+3:5611:56+3:562m12-137.25671mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18/==/TWGTwining Ganj 12:04+3:5812:06+3:582m12-129.76570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 12:14+3:5812:16+3:582m32-121.06567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#20/==/BYNBanahiX 12:24+3:5812:26+3:582m22-112.45066mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#21/==/BEABihiya 12:33+3:5812:35+3:592m12-106.56967mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#22/==/KRSKarisathX 12:45+4:0012:47+4:002m12-95.05465mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#23/==/ARAAra Junction 12:58+4:0213:03+4:015m12-85.185 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:079.9
#24/==/KUAKulharia 13:10+4:0613:12+4:132m12-75.22261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#25/==/KWRKoelwar 13:22+4:1313:24+4:122m12-71.64966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/PAILPali AX 13:27+4:1113:29+4:112m22-69.16063mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/BTABihta 13:35+4:1213:37+4:142m12-63.14563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#28/==/SDESadisopur 13:43+4:1413:45+4:132m12-58.64264mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/NEONeoraXO 13:55+4:1813:57+4:242m12-51.6761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:535.8
#30/==/DNRDanapurX 14:50+3:5115:00+3:5810m12-45.85659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#31/==/PWSPhulwari SharifXO 15:04+4:0515:06+4:082m22-42.1858mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:446.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 15:50+3:4116:00+3:4310m22-36.11557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#33/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 16:10+3:4316:12+3:432m42-33.56355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#34/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 16:16+3:4616:18+3:472m12-29.33055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX 16:24+3:4816:26+3:482m12-26.27258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction 16:36+3:5116:38+3:512m--2-14.34454mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#37/==/HDEHardas Bigha 16:45+3:5116:46+3:511m--2-9.14951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#38/==/KOOKhusropur 16:50+3:5016:52+3:502m--2-5.95053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#39/==/KWO»Karauta» 16:59+3:5117:01+3:552m--20.01652mECR803202, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:339.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 17:34+4:2017:36+4:242m129.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/==/ATLAthmal Gola 17:42+4:2617:44+4:262m--218.04552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#42/==/BARHBarhX 17:56+4:2417:58+4:242m1227.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#43/==/PHKPunarakhO 18:07+4:2618:09+4:252m--237.31051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.2
#44/==/MORMor 18:58+4:1719:00+3:532m--245.54948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#45/==/MKAMokama 19:09+3:5319:14+3:515m1252.89748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.1
#46/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 19:19+4:0019:21+4:012m1260.95850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#47/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 19:31+4:0219:33+4:022m--270.66047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#48/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 19:48+4:1219:50+4:142m1285.7152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.3
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:45+3:3520:55+3:3410m4287.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#50%==%KJHKajra 21:12+3:4121:13+3:431m--2102.94351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur 21:23+3:4321:24+3:441m12110.05153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#52%==%DRHDharhara 21:36+3:4321:37+3:441m12120.24152mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#53%==%DRTPDasharathpur 21:45+3:4521:46+3:461m22125.62849mERPin-811212, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.4
#54%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 22:00+3:4222:10+3:4510m1,32132.141 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#55!%%!%RPURRatanpur 22:19+3:4722:20+3:481m12138.23746mERPin code 811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#56%==%BUPBariarpurX 22:28+3:4622:29+3:461m12143.25142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#57%==%SGGSultanGanj 22:50+3:4222:51+3:471m12161.04344mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#58%==%AKNAkbarnagar 23:05+3:4223:06+3:431m--2171.23539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#59%==%MPYMurarpur 23:15+3:4323:16+3:431m--2176.44338mERMunger-Bhagalpur Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60%==%NATNathnagarX 23:23+3:3923:24+3:421m--2181.31448mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.8
#61%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 23:40+3:3623:55+3:3715m22185.25050mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#62!%%!%SBOSabaur 00:04+3:3900:05+3:411m--3192.74341mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#63!%%!%GGAGhoga 00:23+3:4300:24+3:461m--3205.43741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#64!%%!%EKCEkchari 00:33+3:4500:34+3:461m13210.93235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#65%==%CLGKahalgaon 00:42+3:4600:43+3:471m13215.24044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#66%==%BKSLBikram Shila 00:55+3:4500:56+3:451m--3223.22357mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#67%==%SVRPShivanarayanpur 01:05+3:4401:06+3:441m--3226.64447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.9
#68%==%PPTPirpainti 01:18+3:0401:19+3:041m--3235.54653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#69%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 01:30+3:0301:31+3:041m33244.02739mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3415.1
#70%==%SBGSahibganj 02:05+3:2702:10+4:055m13259.06740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#71%==%TLJTaljhari 02:35+4:1202:36+4:121m--3287.24438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#72%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 02:49+4:1102:50+4:111m23296.82238mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4516.7
#73%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 03:35+3:4703:40+3:485m23313.46036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#74%==%KLPKotalpukur 03:54+3:5703:55+3:581m13327.56540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#75%==%PKRPakur 04:06+4:0404:08+4:052m23339.53737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1710.6
#76/==/RJGRajgram 04:25+4:0104:26+4:011m23350.13931mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#77/==/MRRMurarai 04:44+3:5904:45+4:001m33361.85135mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#78/==/CTRChatraX 04:54+4:0004:55+4:001m33369.44842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#79/==/NHTNalhati Junction 05:06+4:0005:08+3:592m23378.22746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3114.1
#80/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 05:39+3:5205:54+3:4515m13392.26240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#81/==/MLVMallarpur 06:06+3:4806:07+3:481m23404.74647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2015.4
#82/==/SNTSainthia Junction 06:27+3:4706:29+3:472m43420.16657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#83/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 06:41+3:4906:42+3:511m23433.35447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#84/==/PNEPrantik 06:59+3:5207:00+3:521m23448.73150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#85/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 07:08+3:4807:13+3:465m23452.76755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#86/==/GKHGuskaraX 07:30+3:4907:31+3:501m13471.83240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0132.8
#87/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 08:32+3:4208:56+3:2724m63504.66836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1888.5
#88/==/DAKEDakshineswar 10:14+3:5010:16+3:492m23593.2268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.5
#89/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 10:38+3:4110:40+3:412m43602.7148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#90/==/SDAHSealdah 10:55+3:45-93606.2-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.