Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05116/Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj)
آنند وہار - چھپرہ خاص     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - छपरा विशेष किराया स्पेशल (वाया कप्तानगंज)

BST/Basti --> CPJ/Kaptanganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC ; GS - 8, SL - 6, 3A - 2, 2A - 1 & SLR -2 05116/Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) will be temporary augmented with one AC three tier coach from 02-May-2018 till 27-Jun-2018 from Delhi Source ; NER facebook page dated 19-Apr-2018...
more...
at 12;00
Sat Apr 21, 2018 (02:27AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 25 2018 (22:02) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
First Departure: Wed Feb 21, 2018fromBST/Basti
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 28, 2018atCPJ/Kaptanganj Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Basti and Kaptanganj Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    2 halts    Distance: 102 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 03:45
Platform# 3
    T  
BST/Basti 
Arrives @ 06:00
Platform# --
    T  
CPJ/Kaptanganj Junction 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Basti and Kaptanganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -14:20+3:15--1-685.056209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:45153.4
#2/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 17:05-17:15-10m--1-531.657196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#3/==/BEBareilly JunctionXO 18:50+4:4018:52+4:382m--1-441.245174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:13235.3
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 00:05+4:1500:15+4:0510m--2-206.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:20117.5
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:35+8:2502:40+8:205m22-88.488111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0088.4
#6/==/BST»Basti»X 03:40-03:45-5m320.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#7/==/KLDKhalilabadX 04:10+8:5804:12+8:562m2229.635 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5833.9
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 05:10+9:3305:20+9:2310m--263.55884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.7
#9%==%CPJKaptanganj Junction 06:00-06:02-2m--2102.151 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3630.9
#10|--|POUPadrauna 06:38-06:40-2m--2133.06391mNER274304, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.4
#11|--|TOITamkuhi Road 07:10-07:12-2m--2164.45484mNERDistt; Kushinagar., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.3
#12|--|THEThawe Junction 07:52-07:54-2m32200.75471mNERGopalganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3128.1
#13/--/SVSiwan Junction 08:25-08:30-5m12228.84169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.2
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction 10:00----2290.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.