Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:12:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2211524-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2361197-0


12570/Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)
آنند وہار - جينگر غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - जयनगर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

GMR/Gahmar --> BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 30, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Dec 31, 2016 (04:37PM)
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (13:11) by ALI^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G18
  3
G17
  4
G16
  5
G15
  6
G14
  7
G13
  8
G12
  9
G11
 10
G10
 11
 G9
 12
 G8
 13
 G7
 14
 G6
 15
 G5
 16
 G4
 17
 G3
 18
 G2
 19
 G1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gahmar and Bakhtiyarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 2m    6 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:25
(Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
GMR/Gahmar 
Arrives @ 06:27
(Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 

6 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Gahmar and Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -16:55+031-848.283209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 18:21+1918:23+252m31-729.781191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:49309.4
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:12+1022:17+125m41-420.298129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.4
#4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 00:16+1400:19+153m42-225.876 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:01152.6
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:20+2202:30+2310m12-73.28384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#6/==/GMR»Gahmar» 03:23+3003:25+312m120.07269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.4
#7/==/BXRBuxar 03:42+3203:44+322m1220.49068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#8/==/DUREDumraon 03:55+3303:57+332m1236.88871mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#9/==/BEABihiya 04:18+3604:20+372m1267.57667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#10/==/ARAAra Junction 04:37+3804:39+392m1288.976 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#11/==/DNRDanapurX 05:10+5305:12+552m12128.22559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.7
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction 05:35+5505:45+5510m12137.96457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4245.1
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 06:27+5506:29+552m12183.07753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3443.8
#14/==/MKAMokama 07:03+5407:05+542m12226.91248mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4521.1
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 08:50+3509:10+3620m92248.05149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:10+5610:33+5323m52298.86251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#17!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 10:54+5710:56+572m12320.54954mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#18!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 11:09+5811:11+1:032m12331.11555mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:194.9
#19!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 11:30+1:0011:35+1:015m022336.06555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#20|--|SKISakri JunctionX 11:53+1:0611:58+1:075m92355.63658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2816.8
#21|--|MBIMadhubani 12:26+1:0612:31+1:115m12372.42961mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0431.2
#22|--|JYGJaynagar 13:35+1:08-12403.6- ECRDistt; Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.