Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2531500-0
Details Edit
Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2583337-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2583337-0

04404⇒04022/Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar SpecialFare Special
     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - जयनगर विशेष किराया स्पेशल

ZNA/Zamania --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC is AC 3 Tire-4, Sleeper Class-10, General 2nd Class-4,SLR/EOG-2. Total 20 coaches
Mon Oct 23, 2017 (08:53PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Zamania and Mokama.
Travel Time: 4h 47m    5 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:01
Platform# --
  T   S
ZNA/Zamania 
Arrives @ 17:48
Platform# --
  T   S
MKA/Mokama 

5 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Zamania and Mokama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -23:30---1-818.956209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
61 intermediate stations07:35427.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 07:05-07:10-5m--2-391.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.4
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 09:40-09:50-10m--2-196.661 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30152.6
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 12:20-12:30-10m--2-44.08884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#5/==/ZNA»Zamania» 13:00-13:01-1m--20.08176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#6/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 13:11-13:12-1m--213.55472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#7/==/BXRBuxar 13:52-13:54-2m1249.712168mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:3468.5
#8/==/ARAAra Junction 14:28-14:30-2m--2118.231 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction 16:05-16:15-10m--2167.24957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5545.1
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 17:10-17:12-2m--2212.37353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#11/==/MKAMokama 17:48-17:50-2m--2256.11948mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.1
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction 18:55-19:15-20m--2277.26149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 20:05-20:10-5m--2328.03251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1037.2
#14!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 21:20-21:25-5m--2365.25155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#15|--|SKISakri Junction 21:48-21:50-2m--2384.83258mECRMadhubani, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3048.1
#16|--|JYGJaynagar 23:20----2432.9- ECRDistt; Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.