Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2417151-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2403949-60
Details Edit
Medium; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2597952-0

02266/Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special
     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - सियालदह विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन वातानुकूलित स्पेशल

SSM/Sasaram Junction --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Consists of 4 AC 2Tier and 9 AC 3Tier..
Wed Aug 09, 2017 (07:54PM)
Updated: Mar 14 2018 (15:55) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.1/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A4
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B9
  7
 B8
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 10
 B5
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
EOG
First Departure: Sun Apr 08, 2018fromSSM/Sasaram Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 02, 2018atKQR/Koderma Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sasaram Junction and Koderma Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 38m    1 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:52
Platform# --
 M     
SSM/Sasaram Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30
Platform# --
 M     
KQR/Koderma Junction 

1 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sasaram Junction and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -18:45-11-877.252209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
61 intermediate stations08:15427.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 03:00-03:05-5m52-449.365129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:00194.4
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 06:05-06:10-5m42-254.968 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15152.6
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:25-08:35-10m--2-102.38284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:15102.3
#5/==/SSM»Sasaram Junction» 09:50-09:52-2m--20.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23102.9
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction 11:15-11:20-5m--2102.965114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction 12:30-12:32-2m--2179.165 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations01:53123.2
#8/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 14:25-14:30-5m--2302.447236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1558.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 15:45-15:48-3m--2360.779114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#10/==/DGRDurgapurX 16:20-16:22-2m--2402.95476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1163.8
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 17:33-17:35-2m--2466.64936mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:05101.6
#12/==/SDAHSealdah 19:40--82568.2-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.