Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 23:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22127/Anandwan Super Fast Express
आनंदवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     आनंदवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DMN/Dhamangaon --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 11, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 13, 2016 (11:58AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:38) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhamangaon and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 417 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:10
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
DMN/Dhamangaon 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

11 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Dhamangaon and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -11:30+041-687.1552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 11:48+011:50+02m71-670.66411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:07+012:10+03m41-652.44511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:55132.1
#4/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:05+015:10+05m21-520.377564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:20257.2
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:30+018:40+010m41-263.162209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.5
#6/==/MKUMalkapur 19:28+019:30+02m21-213.782251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0589.1
#7/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:35+020:40+05m21-124.643284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction X 22:30+022:35+05m21-45.683 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.6
#9/==/DMN»Dhamangaon»X 23:08+023:10+02m110.057300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5249.6
#10/==/WRWardha Junction 00:02+000:05+03m--249.687288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#11/==/HGTHinganghatX 00:28+000:30+02m1283.197229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#12/==/WRRWaroraX 00:54+000:55+01m32122.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5346.4
#13/==/CDChandrapurO 01:48+001:50+02m12168.513194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0513.7
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 02:55+003:05+010m22182.287185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 03:53+003:54+01m22252.089184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#16/==/BPABellampalliO 04:20+004:21+01m22290.766204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#17/==/MCIManchiryal 04:39+004:40+01m22310.475159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#18/==/RDMRamagundam 04:51+004:52+01m22324.281170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#19/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 05:05+005:06+01m22341.882 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#20/==/JMKTJammikunta 05:35+005:36+01m22381.231 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:45+0-22417.2- SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.