Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

6124/Ananthapuri Express
അനന്തപുരി     Ananthapuri एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> SRT/Satur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumebred as 6724
Mon Jul 05, 2010 (11:30PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Satur is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 14m    11 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central  
Arrives @ 21:34
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRT/Satur 

11 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Satur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central » -16:20-210.05412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.2
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 16:39-16:40-1m--117.25229mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2420.8
#3/--/KZTKulitturai 17:04-17:05-1m--138.06923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#4/--/ERLEraniel 17:18-17:20-2m--152.85551mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#5/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 17:40-17:55-15m1171.161 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#6%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 18:08-18:10-2m--184.26079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#7%==%VLYValliyur 18:28-18:30-2m--1102.36596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#8%==%NNNNanguneri 18:43-18:45-2m--1116.43195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5528.2
#9/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 19:40-19:50-10m11144.64144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#10%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 20:33-20:35-2m--1173.66970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#11%==%KDUKadambur 20:47-20:49-2m--1187.55490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#12%==%CVPKovilpatti 21:14-21:15-1m--1209.86890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#13%==%SRTSatur 21:34-21:35-1m--1231.44965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 22:08-22:10-2m--1258.386107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1825.9
#15%==%TMQTirumangalam 22:28-22:30-2m--1284.335129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3017.4
#16%==%MDUMadurai Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1301.762139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3940.2
#17/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 23:44-23:45-1m--1341.944242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3022.1
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction 00:15-00:20-5m--2364.057287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4094.3
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 02:00-02:10-10m12458.48486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:28123.4
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 03:38-03:40-2m--2581.73145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4554.7
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction 05:25-05:30-5m--2636.45745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3937.3
#22/==/TMVTindivanam 06:09-06:10-1m--2673.76248mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.1
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 06:39-06:40-1m--2703.87348mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#24/==/MMKMadurantakam 06:49-06:50-1m--2714.75326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2824.6
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 07:18-07:20-2m--2739.46440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram 07:49-07:50-1m--2770.45632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#27/==/MBMMambalam 08:09-08:10-1m--2788.01412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.9
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore 08:40--32794.9-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.