Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 04:13:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1606719-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2217466-0


16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

TEL/Tenali Junction --> KDM/Kesamudram

Refresh Live Status (2h 25m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed SSB/Shakur Basti @ 01:27 1h 18m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 16031 - Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express scheduled to depart Chennai Central is cancelled on 18th April, 2018 due to imposition of traffic block for construction of RUB works between Pathankot Cantt – Jammu Tawi section in Northern Railway 2) This train will be regulated...
more...
at Hazrat Nizamuddin Station up to 23.00 from 23.03.2018 to 27.04.2018 due to repair of washable apron on Platform No.15 at New Delhi Railway station.
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (10:35PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu May 15, 1952
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 25 2017 (18:25) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Kesamudram.
Travel Time: 4h 57m    6 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:20
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 4
S  WT  
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 17:17
(Avg 40m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT  
KDM/Kesamudram 

6 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Kesamudram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -05:15+121-399.8688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 06:28+1706:30+172m11-317.2719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX 06:53+1906:55+182m11-290.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.9
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15-608:17+32m31-262.19219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#5/==/NLRNelloreX 08:42+1108:43+121m21-223.77921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta 09:09+2109:10+241m11-189.45816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#7/==/KVZKavali 09:27+2509:28+261m31-173.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.9
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 09:53+2809:54+281m11-135.15425mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole 10:25+2110:26+221m11-107.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.4
#10/==/CLXChirala 11:00+3611:01+381m21-57.6758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX 11:13+4211:14+441m31-42.55410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#12/==/NDONidubroluX 11:37+4511:38+461m--1-22.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TEL»Tenali Junction» 12:19+2812:20+381m410.05015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur 12:50+2112:52+202m1125.01729mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 14:40-315:00+420m6155.16826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.5
#16/==/MDRMadhira 15:49+2415:50+241m21110.67961mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3444.8
#17/==/KMTKhammam 16:24+2516:25+261m21155.457118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2422.8
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction 16:49+2316:50+261m11178.387154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1724.5
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad 17:07+3517:08+351m21202.8100198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX 17:17+4017:18+411m21217.860223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4545.2
#21/==/WLWarangalX 18:03+3518:08+335m21262.952271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5144.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta 18:59+2819:00+281m11307.199 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 19:24+3719:25+381m11346.662 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundamX 19:42+3819:43+381m11364.152170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryal 19:59+3920:00+401m11377.984159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#26/==/BPABellampalliX 20:14+4520:15+461m11397.668204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 20:49+4820:50+481m11436.338184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 22:40+122:50+710m51506.146185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur 23:08+823:09+91m21519.868194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX 23:39+1723:40+221m21553.862198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#31/==/WRRWarora 23:52+2323:53+241m31566.375215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghatX 00:24+3100:25+331m22605.245229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 01:09+2201:10+231m22638.454279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:35+1602:45+1910m12714.679315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna 04:04+2704:05+291m22819.155478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.6
#36/==/MTYMultaiX 04:49+3604:50+371m12859.756761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction 05:15+3505:17+352m42882.882733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX 05:34+3605:35+371m22905.956643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 06:14+3806:15+381m12942.640407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 08:00+1808:10+2410m121013.058 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO 09:45+4009:50+415m221104.886498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.2
#42/==/SCISanchiX 10:21+4610:23+462m221149.045427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0794.7
#43/==/BINABina Junction 12:30+1712:35+195m321243.785413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#44/==/BABBabinaX 14:05+3814:07+392m221371.640284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:45+3514:55+5010m4,521396.978 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#46/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:10+1:1816:15+1:175m221494.493213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#47/==/MRAMorenaX 16:40+1:2416:42+1:242m221533.046178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.5
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:25+1:0518:30+1:135m221612.638173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2553.8
#49/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:55+5620:00+1:015m221666.369181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:39+5621:41+1:002m221779.448207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad 21:54+1:0721:55+1:081m221789.739216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.1
#52/==/OKAOkhla 22:06+1:1522:07+1:181m221796.827217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#53/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 22:15+1:2222:35+1:1920m321800.317210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.3
#54/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 23:00+1:2123:35+1:4635m521807.621216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3311.5
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:08+1:5100:09+1:521m--31819.161217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh 00:28+1:5900:29+2:011m--31838.567220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.2
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:05+2:0501:08+2:053m--31878.766220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#58/==/JINDJind JunctionX 02:00+2:0502:30+1:3930m--31935.881228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#59/==/NRWNarwana Junction 02:55+1:4202:56+1:431m--31969.771230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#60/==/TUNTohanaX 03:18+1:4203:19+1:441m131995.618227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4112.2
#61/==/JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+1:2104:05+1:215m132007.857228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga 04:22+1:2804:24+1:292m132024.172229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#63%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 04:42+1:3604:44+1:372m132045.664235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#64%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+1:3604:58+1:362m232058.330238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+1:2605:35+1:285m332074.478248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#66%--%METMalerkotla 05:48+1:3505:50+1:362m232091.266247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#67%--%AHHAhmedgarhX 06:08+1:3906:10+1:402m132111.125256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+1:3406:30+1:332m132118.736263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#69%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+1:3407:10+1:4110m432136.562 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+1:4907:25+1:492m232149.964243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+1:4707:48+1:472m232172.445244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+1:4208:15+1:435m132188.972239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#73/==/TDOTanda UrmarX 08:50+1:4908:52+1:492m132231.165242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#74/==/DZADasuya 09:06+1:5009:08+1:502m232246.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#75/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24+1:5209:26+1:532m232261.949256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+1:4310:20+1:435m232301.536328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#77%==%KTHUKathua 10:58+1:4811:00+1:482m132324.673393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#78/==/SMBXSambaX 11:36+1:5311:38+1:542m232368.324365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.4
#79/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+1:1013:10+1:1910m332400.753337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#80/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:10+1:2314:15+1:255m132453.823660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.7
#81/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:20+1:07-332478.5-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.