Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849604-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216252-0


16032/Andaman Express
اندمان ایکسپریس     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

KTHU/Kathua --> SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Refresh Live Status (47m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed FDB/Faridabad @ 15:56 58m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will remain CANCELLED on 20th Apr 2018 due to traffic block for construction of RUB work between Pathankot cantt-Jammu tavi.
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (08:11PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 10 2018 (16:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathua and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.
Travel Time: 38h 39m    52 halts    Distance: 1888 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:00
(Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
KTHU/Kathua 
Arrives @ 15:39 +1 night
(Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 

52 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Kathua and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+1:1431-153.953816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+1:2322:25+1:262m11-129.245660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+1:2023:45+1:2010m21-76.165337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+1:2100:17+1:212m12-43.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#5%==%KTHU»Kathua» 00:58+1:1901:00+1:202m220.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1:2101:38+1:225m1223.172328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:11+1:2202:13+1:222m1262.758256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:29+1:2102:31+1:212m1278.357251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:47+1:2002:49+1:202m2293.645242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+1:0003:50+1:045m32135.876239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#11/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 04:03+1:0704:05+1:072m12152.371244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+1:0604:26+1:062m12174.724243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+5205:15+5515m42188.263 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+1:0905:34+1:102m12205.951263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmedgarh 05:43+1:1205:45+1:142m12213.643256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+1:1206:15+1:162m12233.450247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+1:2207:00+1:0925m3,42250.264248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+1:1407:17+1:162m12266.333238mNR148001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 07:40+1:0707:42+1:082m12279.172235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+1:0908:02+1:092m12300.623229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:45+4708:50+535m32316.866228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/TUNTohana 09:01+5609:03+562m22329.062227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23/==/NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:28+5609:30+562m--2354.948230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#24/==/UCAUchana 09:49+5309:51+552m--2370.263229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25/==/BZOBarsola 10:01+5610:03+562m12380.723225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26/==/JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+4610:27+483m12388.877228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#27/==/JNAJulana 10:47+5510:49+552m--2414.365225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+5411:20+542m12445.997220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:45+1:1111:50+1:105m--2486.125220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4619.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:36+1:0812:38+1:122m--2505.513217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5211.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+1:1014:15+1:0545m6,72517.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:28+1:1614:30+1:262m42524.348210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 14:56+1:3714:58+1:412m3,42545.355207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:04113.0
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02+1:2217:07+1:225m12658.350181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:12+1:1218:17+1:145m22712.165173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena 19:30+1:2819:32+1:312m12791.658178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.6
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+1:2920:15+1:333m12830.273213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+2:0421:45+2:0710m32927.766 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 22:08+2:1222:10+2:132m12953.044284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+1:0801:10+1:105m231081.090413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchiX 02:13+1:2002:15+1:202m131175.659427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+1:1903:10+1:2010m131219.841498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1591.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+5105:30+585m4,531311.773 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 06:28+1:1406:30+1:142m231382.176407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#45/==/DHQDharakhoh 06:42+1:4906:44+1:472m--31397.241479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/MJYMaramjhiri 07:03+5307:05+512m--31410.151644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#47/==/BZUBetul 07:15+1:2007:18+1:193m131418.753643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#48/==/AMLAAmla JunctionO 07:44+1:1507:46+1:162m331441.882733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.2
#49/==/MTYMultaiO 08:03+1:1908:05+1:202m231465.057761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.6
#50/==/PARPandhurnaX 08:48+1:2308:50+1:242m131505.660478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+1:1010:45+1:1310m231610.174315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+1:2311:49+1:232m331686.374279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#53/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+1:2512:18+1:272m131719.478229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#54/==/WRRWarora 12:48+1:2712:50+1:272m231758.454215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#55/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+1:2413:06+1:242m231770.970198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#56/==/CDChandrapurX 13:35+1:2613:38+1:253m131804.816194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#57/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+1:0114:40+1:0310m1,331818.571185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#58/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39+1:0615:41+1:062m231888.383184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2838.7
#59/==/BPABellampalli 16:09+1:1416:10+1:141m231927.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#60/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:25+1:1816:26+1:191m231946.783159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#61/==/RDMRamagundam 16:36+1:2416:37+1:241m231960.581170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#62/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:50+1:3116:51+1:311m231978.185 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#63/==/JMKTJammikunta 17:19+1:3517:20+1:361m232017.634 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#64/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+1:1318:43+1:125m132061.780271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3445.1
#65/==/KDMKesamudram 19:17+1:1519:18+1:081m132106.981223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#66/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:29+1:2219:30+1:221m132121.849198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#67/==/DKJDornakal Junction 20:00+1:2120:01+1:251m232146.481154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#68/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+1:3720:20+1:372m132169.293118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#69/==/MDRMadhiraX 20:49+1:5420:50+2:051m132214.01461mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#70/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:40+3001:00+2920m542269.53326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#71/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55+2801:57+282m142299.62229mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0725.0
#72%==%TELTenali JunctionX 03:04+1603:05+261m--42324.67715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.9
#73/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22+3403:24+352m--42346.6699mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#74/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+3803:44+372m--42367.28210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#75/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+4003:57+402m--42382.3698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#76/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+4004:42+402m342431.77612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#77/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 05:04+4305:06+422m242459.710325mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.9
#78/==/KVZKavali 05:28+4805:30+482m242497.68221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#79/==/BTTRBitragunta 05:42+5305:44+542m242514.16616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#80/==/NLRNelloreX 06:15+5506:17+542m342548.43021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.4
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+2607:40+275m142586.87319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#82/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+2808:05+282m242614.67133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#83/==/SPESullurupetaXO 08:28+3208:30+322m242641.8459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.6
#84/==/MASChennai Central 10:20+18-742724.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.