Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010146-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2217466-0


16032/Andaman Express
اندمان ایکسپریس     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

MET/Malerkotla --> TEL/Tenali Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 42m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Departed JMKT/Jammikunta @ 18:11 51m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will remain CANCELLED on 20th Apr 2018 due to traffic block for construction of RUB work between Pathankot cantt-Jammu tavi.
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (08:11PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Apr 20 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Feb 10 2018 (16:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malerkotla and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 44h 49m    55 halts    Distance: 2091 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:15
(Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
MET/Malerkotla 
Arrives @ 03:04 +2 nights
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
 MT  F 
TEL/Tenali Junction 

55 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Malerkotla and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+1:1431-387.353816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+1:2322:25+1:252m11-362.645660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+1:2023:45+1:1910m21-309.565337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+1:1800:17+1:182m12-277.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+1:1601:00+1:172m22-233.442393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1:1801:38+1:185m12-210.372328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:11+1:1802:13+1:182m12-170.758256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:29+1:1802:31+1:182m12-155.157251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:47+1:1702:49+1:172m22-139.945242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+5803:50+1:015m32-97.676239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#11/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 04:03+1:0404:05+1:042m12-81.271244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+1:0404:26+1:032m12-58.724243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+4905:15+5215m42-45.363 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+1:0605:34+1:072m12-27.551263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmedgarh 05:43+1:0905:45+1:112m12-19.943256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%MET»Malerkotla» 06:13+1:0806:15+1:122m120.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+1:1807:00+1:0625m3,4216.864248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+1:1107:17+1:142m1232.933238mNR148001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 07:40+1:0507:42+1:062m1245.772235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+1:0708:02+1:072m1267.123229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:45+4608:50+515m3283.466228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/TUNTohana 09:01+5309:03+542m--295.662227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23/==/NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:28+5309:30+542m--2121.548230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#24/==/UCAUchana 09:49+5109:51+532m--2136.763229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25/==/BZOBarsola 10:01+5310:03+532m12147.323225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26/==/JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+4310:27+473m12155.477228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#27/==/JNAJulana 10:47+5310:49+532m--2180.965225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+5211:20+532m12212.597220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:45+1:0911:50+1:085m--2252.725220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4619.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:36+1:0512:38+1:102m--2272.113217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5211.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+1:0814:15+1:0345m6,72283.634216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:28+1:1414:30+1:242m42290.948210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 14:56+1:3514:58+1:392m3,42311.855207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:04113.0
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02+1:2117:07+1:225m12424.950181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:12+1:1018:17+1:135m22478.665173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena 19:30+1:2619:32+1:292m12558.258178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.6
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+1:2720:15+1:313m12596.873213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+2:0021:45+2:0310m32694.366 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 22:08+2:0822:10+2:092m12719.644284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+1:0901:10+1:115m23847.590413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchiX 02:13+1:2102:15+1:212m13942.259427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+1:2103:10+1:2110m13986.441498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1591.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+5105:30+585m4,531078.273 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 06:28+1:1206:30+1:132m231148.676407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#45/==/DHQDharakhoh 06:42+1:4906:44+1:472m--31163.741479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/MJYMaramjhiri 07:03+5107:05+492m--31176.751644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#47/==/BZUBetul 07:15+1:1807:18+1:183m131185.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#48/==/AMLAAmla JunctionO 07:44+1:1407:46+1:152m331208.482733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.2
#49/==/MTYMultaiO 08:03+1:1708:05+1:192m231231.657761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.6
#50/==/PARPandhurnaX 08:48+1:2208:50+1:232m131272.160478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+1:0910:45+1:1110m231376.674315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+1:2111:49+1:212m331452.874279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#53/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+1:2412:18+1:252m131486.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#54/==/WRRWarora 12:48+1:2512:50+1:262m231524.954215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#55/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+1:2313:06+1:222m231537.470198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#56/==/CDChandrapurX 13:35+1:2513:38+1:243m131571.416194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#57/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+1:0114:40+1:0310m1,331585.171185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#58/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39+1:0615:41+1:052m231654.983184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2838.7
#59/==/BPABellampalli 16:09+1:1316:10+1:131m231693.679204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#60/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:25+1:1716:26+1:181m231713.383159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#61/==/RDMRamagundam 16:36+1:2216:37+1:231m231727.181170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#62/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:50+1:3116:51+1:311m231744.785 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#63/==/JMKTJammikunta 17:19+1:3517:20+1:351m231784.134 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#64/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+1:1318:43+1:115m131828.380271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3445.1
#65/==/KDMKesamudram 19:17+1:1519:18+1:081m131873.481223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#66/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:29+1:2119:30+1:221m131888.449198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#67/==/DKJDornakal Junction 20:00+1:1920:01+1:241m231912.981154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#68/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+1:3420:20+1:342m131935.893118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#69/==/MDRMadhiraX 20:49+1:5320:50+2:031m131980.61461mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#70/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:40+3101:00+3020m542036.13326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#71/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55+2901:57+292m142066.22229mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0725.0
#72%==%TELTenali JunctionX 03:04+1703:05+271m--42091.27715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.9
#73/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22+3503:24+362m--42113.2699mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#74/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+3903:44+382m--42133.88210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#75/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+4103:57+412m--42148.8698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#76/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+4104:42+412m342198.27612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#77/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 05:04+4405:06+432m242226.310325mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.9
#78/==/KVZKavali 05:28+4905:30+492m242264.28221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#79/==/BTTRBitragunta 05:42+5405:44+552m242280.66616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#80/==/NLRNelloreX 06:15+5506:17+552m342314.93021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.4
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+2707:40+285m142353.37319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#82/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+2908:05+292m242381.27133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#83/==/SPESullurupetaXO 08:28+3308:30+332m242408.4459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.6
#84/==/MASChennai Central 10:20+19-742491.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.