Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 18:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16032/Andaman Express
اندمان ایکسپریس     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt --> AMLA/Amla Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 52m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Arrived MAS/Chennai Central @ 10:05 15m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will remain CANCELLED on 20th Apr 2018 due to traffic block for construction of RUB work between Pathankot cantt-Jammu tavi.
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (08:11PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 10 2018 (16:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pathankot Cantt and Amla Junction.
Travel Time: 30h 6m    41 halts    Distance: 1419 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:38
(Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt 
Arrives @ 07:44 +1 night
(Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
AMLA/Amla Junction 

41 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Cantt and Amla Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+1:1431-177.053816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+1:2322:25+1:262m11-152.345660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+1:2023:45+1:2010m21-99.265337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+1:1800:17+1:182m12-66.864365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+1:1601:00+1:172m22-23.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKC»Pathankot Cantt» 01:33+1:1801:38+1:195m120.072328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:11+1:1902:13+1:192m1239.658256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:29+1:1802:31+1:182m1255.257251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:47+1:1702:49+1:172m2270.545242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+5803:50+1:015m32112.776239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#11/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 04:03+1:0404:05+1:042m12129.271244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+1:0404:26+1:042m12151.624243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+4905:15+5315m42165.063 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+1:0705:34+1:082m12182.851263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmedgarh 05:43+1:0905:45+1:122m12190.543256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+1:0906:15+1:132m12210.350247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+1:1907:00+1:0625m3,42227.164248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+1:1107:17+1:132m12243.233238mNR148001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 07:40+1:0507:42+1:052m12256.072235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+1:0708:02+1:062m12277.523229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:45+4608:50+515m32293.766228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/TUNTohana 09:01+5309:03+542m22305.962227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23/==/NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:28+5409:30+542m--2331.848230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#24/==/UCAUchana 09:49+5109:51+532m--2347.163229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25/==/BZOBarsola 10:01+5410:03+532m12357.623225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26/==/JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+4410:27+473m12365.777228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#27/==/JNAJulana 10:47+5310:49+532m--2391.265225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+5211:20+522m12422.897220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:45+1:0911:50+1:075m--2463.025220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4619.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:36+1:0612:38+1:102m--2482.413217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5211.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+1:0714:15+1:0245m6,72493.934216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:28+1:1314:30+1:222m42501.248210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 14:56+1:3314:58+1:372m3,42522.255207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:04113.0
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02+1:1917:07+1:195m12635.250181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:12+1:0918:17+1:115m22689.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena 19:30+1:2519:32+1:272m12768.558178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.6
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+1:2620:15+1:303m12807.173213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+1:5921:45+2:0210m32904.666 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 22:08+2:0722:10+2:082m12929.944284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+1:0701:10+1:085m231057.890413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchiX 02:13+1:1802:15+1:182m131152.559427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+1:1803:10+1:1910m131196.741498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1591.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+4905:30+575m4,531288.673 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 06:28+1:1106:30+1:132m231359.076407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#45/==/DHQDharakhoh 06:42+1:4906:44+1:472m--31374.141479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/MJYMaramjhiri 07:03+5307:05+512m--31387.051644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#47/==/BZUBetul 07:15+1:1807:18+1:183m131395.653643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#48/==/AMLAAmla JunctionO 07:44+1:1407:46+1:152m331418.782733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.2
#49/==/MTYMultaiO 08:03+1:1708:05+1:182m231441.957761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.6
#50/==/PARPandhurnaX 08:48+1:2108:50+1:222m131482.560478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+1:0710:45+1:1010m231586.974315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+1:2011:49+1:202m331663.274279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#53/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+1:2312:18+1:242m131696.378229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#54/==/WRRWarora 12:48+1:2412:50+1:252m231735.354215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#55/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+1:2213:06+1:212m231747.870198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#56/==/CDChandrapurX 13:35+1:2313:38+1:233m131781.716194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#57/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+5914:40+1:0110m1,331795.471185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#58/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39+1:0415:41+1:042m231865.283184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2838.7
#59/==/BPABellampalli 16:09+1:1216:10+1:121m231903.979204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#60/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:25+1:1616:26+1:171m231923.683159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#61/==/RDMRamagundam 16:36+1:2116:37+1:221m231937.481170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#62/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:50+1:2916:51+1:291m231955.085 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#63/==/JMKTJammikunta 17:19+1:3317:20+1:341m231994.434 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#64/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+1:1118:43+1:105m132038.680271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3445.1
#65/==/KDMKesamudram 19:17+1:1419:18+1:071m132083.881223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#66/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:29+1:2019:30+1:201m132098.749198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#67/==/DKJDornakal Junction 20:00+1:1920:01+1:241m232123.381154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#68/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+1:3420:20+1:342m132146.193118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#69/==/MDRMadhiraX 20:49+1:5320:50+2:031m132190.91461mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#70/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:40+3001:00+2920m542246.43326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#71/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55+2801:57+282m142276.52229mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0725.0
#72%==%TELTenali JunctionX 03:04+1603:05+261m--42301.57715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.9
#73/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22+3403:24+352m--42323.5699mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#74/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+3803:44+372m--42344.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#75/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+4003:57+402m--42359.2698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#76/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+4004:42+402m342408.67612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#77/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 05:04+4305:06+422m242436.610325mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.9
#78/==/KVZKavali 05:28+4805:30+482m242474.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#79/==/BTTRBitragunta 05:42+5305:44+542m242490.96616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#80/==/NLRNelloreX 06:15+5506:17+542m342525.33021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.4
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+2607:40+275m142563.77319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#82/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+2808:05+282m242591.57133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#83/==/SPESullurupetaXO 08:28+3208:30+322m242618.7459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.6
#84/==/MASChennai Central 10:20+18-742701.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.