Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:09:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:09:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216252-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2217466-0


16032/Andaman Express
اندمان ایکسپریس     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> MAS/Chennai Central

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra – Chennai Central Andaman Express trains will be permanently augmented by one AC 3-tier coach...
more...
ex. Chennai Central from 11.01.2018 and ex. Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra from 13.01.2018. 2.Train No.16093 / 16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow Jn. – Chennai Central Express trains will be permanentlyaugmented by one AC 3-tier coach ex. Chennai Central from 23.01.2018 and ex. Lucknow Jn. from 25.01.2018.
Tue Jan 16, 2018 (07:52PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central is 40 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 60h 25m    80 halts    Distance: 2878 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# 3
  T  FS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# 7
 MT  F 
MAS/Chennai Central 

80 halts. 443 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55-310.053816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23-22:25-2m1124.745660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35-23:45-10m2177.865337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15-00:17-2m12110.264365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58-01:00-2m22153.942393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33-01:38-5m12177.072328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:11-02:13-2m12216.658256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:29-02:31-2m12232.257251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:47-02:49-2m22247.445242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45-03:50-5m32289.776 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#11/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 04:03-04:05-2m12306.171244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24-04:26-2m12328.624243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-05:15-15m42342.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32-05:34-2m12359.851263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmedgarh 05:43-05:45-2m12367.443256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13-06:15-2m12387.350247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35-07:00-25m3,42404.164248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15-07:17-2m12420.233238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 07:40-07:42-2m12433.072235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00-08:02-2m12454.423229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:45-08:50-5m32470.766228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:01-09:03-2m--2482.962227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:28-09:30-2m--2508.848230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#24/==/UCAUchana 09:49-09:51-2m--2524.063229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25/==/BZOBarsola 10:01-10:03-2m12534.623225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26/==/JINDJind JunctionX 10:24-10:27-3m12542.777228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:47-10:49-2m--2568.265225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18-11:20-2m12599.897220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:45-11:50-5m--2640.025220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4619.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:36-12:38-2m--2659.413217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5211.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30-14:15-45m6,72670.934216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:28-14:30-2m42678.248210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 14:56-14:58-2m3,42699.155207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:04113.0
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02-17:07-5m12812.250181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:12-18:17-5m22865.965173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena 19:30-19:32-2m12945.558178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.6
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12-20:15-3m12984.173213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction 21:35-21:45-10m321081.666259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 22:08-22:10-2m121106.944284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05-01:10-5m231234.890413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchiX 02:13-02:15-2m131329.559427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00-03:10-10m131373.741498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1591.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25-05:30-5m4,531465.673328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28-06:30-2m231535.949407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.7
#45/==/BZUBetul 07:15-07:18-3m131572.653643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44-07:46-2m331595.782733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.2
#47/==/MTYMultai 08:03-08:05-2m231618.957761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.6
#48/==/PARPandhurnaX 08:48-08:50-2m131659.560478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35-10:45-10m231763.974315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47-11:49-2m331840.174279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#51/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16-12:18-2m131873.378 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#52/==/WRRWarora 12:48-12:50-2m231912.354 CRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#53/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04-13:06-2m231924.870 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#54/==/CDChandrapurX 13:35-13:38-3m131958.716194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30-14:40-10m1,331972.471185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#56/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39-15:41-2m232042.283184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2838.7
#57/==/BPABellampalli 16:09-16:10-1m232080.979204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#58/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:25-16:26-1m232100.683159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#59/==/RDMRamagundam 16:36-16:37-1m232114.481170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#60/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:50-16:51-1m232132.085 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#61/==/JMKTJammikunta 17:19-17:20-1m232171.434 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#62/==/WLWarangalX 18:38-18:43-5m132215.680271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3445.1
#63/==/KDMKesamudram 19:17-19:18-1m132260.881223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#64/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:29-19:30-1m132275.749198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#65/==/DKJDornakal Junction 20:00-20:01-1m232300.281154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#66/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18-20:20-2m132323.193118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#67/==/MDRMadhiraX 20:49-20:50-1m132367.91461mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#68/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:40-01:00-20m542423.43326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#69/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55-01:57-2m142453.52229mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0725.0
#70%==%TELTenali JunctionX 03:04-03:05-1m--42478.577 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.9
#71/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22-03:24-2m--42500.569 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#72/==/BPPBapatla 03:42-03:44-2m--42521.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#73/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55-03:57-2m--42536.1698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#74/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40-04:42-2m342585.677 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#75/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 05:04-05:06-2m242613.7103 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#76/==/KVZKavaliX 05:28-05:30-2m242651.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#77/==/BTTRBitragunta 05:42-05:44-2m242667.96616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#78/==/NLRNelloreX 06:15-06:17-2m342702.33021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.4
#79/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35-07:40-5m142740.67319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#80/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03-08:05-2m242768.57133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#81/==/SPESullurupetaXO 08:28-08:30-2m242795.7459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.6
#82/==/MASChennai Central• 10:20--742878.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.