Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094075-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3172754-0


12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ సంపర్క్ క్రాంతి     आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

MBNR/Mahbubnagar --> SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Refresh Live Status (26m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed JHS/Jhansi Junction @ 13:38 1h 28m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12707 Tirupati - H. Nizamuddin AP Sampark Kranti Express scheduled to depart at 05:40 hrs on 19th January, 2018 is rescheduled to depart at 07:10 hrs on the same day due to late running of its pairing train.
Thu Jan 18, 2018 (10:46PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 21, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg meal:₹90(Contains 2 paratha,1 Daal,1 spicy veg curry,1 matar paneer,1 rice);...
more...
Veg Biryani:₹60/-; Egg Biryani:₹70/-; Chicken Biryani; Dip tea with 2 Marie biscuits:₹10/-; Coffee:₹10/-; Tomato soup:₹20/-; Breakfast- Upma/Idli/Vada/Bread Cutlet/Bread Omelette; Snacks- Mirchi Bajji (Pakoda)/Samosa
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:19) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA with PM at TPTY
Rating: 4.0/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - excellent (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahbubnagar and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.
Travel Time: 6h 32m    5 halts    Distance: 409 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Sampark Kranti
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:06
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Arrives @ 21:38
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 

5 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Mahbubnagar and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -05:40+92,31-531.429151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 06:00+1906:05+305m21-521.667115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.4
#3/==/HXKadapa Junction 07:58+2808:00+282m31-396.269144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.3
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 08:34+3408:35+341m21-356.866170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#5/==/TUTadipatri 09:38+3109:40+302m21-288.046243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15103.3
#6/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 11:55+2112:00+165m31-184.752425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.1
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City 13:02+1013:04+132m21-130.655293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.4
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction 14:04+214:05+51m11-75.276328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5975.2
#9!%%!%MBNR»Mahbubnagar» 15:04+1015:06+112m210.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59105.9
#10/==/KCGKachegudaX 17:05+317:15+1410m11105.958494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.8
#11/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 19:38+2119:40+202m11243.696 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam 20:38+3120:40+302m11336.664170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#13/==/MCIManchiryal 20:53+3220:55+312m11350.491159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1319.7
#14/==/BPABellampalliX 21:08+3621:10+352m11370.183204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2838.7
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 21:38+4221:40+422m11408.849184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#16/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 23:05+1423:15+1810m2,41478.776185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.5
#17/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 02:00+3202:10+3210m12687.166315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.2
#18/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:05+2408:15+2510m321077.378498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.1
#19/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:00+3712:10+3910m421369.469 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50403.4
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 18:00+45-621772.8-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.