Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:23:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:23:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1790828-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094075-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094075-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2190339-0

12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
آندھر پردیش سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 21, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12708 H.Nizamuddin – Tirupati A.P.Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 5th March to 2ndJune, 2017.Train No. 12708...
more...
H.Nizamuddin-Tirupati AP Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 4th June to 2nd July, 2017.
Tue May 30, 2017 (06:41PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (15:15) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main is 173 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 2304 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
S  W F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T S
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

18 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -07:10+1710.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.5
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:45+1313:55+1710m31403.578259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:40+3917:50+3910m11695.462498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15389.7
#4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO 00:05+4000:15+4210m221085.164315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#5/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 03:30+503:40+1310m1,321293.6107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3969.9
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 04:19+4404:21+442m221363.4106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#7/==/BPABellampalli 04:43+5604:45+552m221402.1148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0819.7
#8/==/MCIManchiryal 04:53+1:0604:55+1:052m221421.864159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#9/==/RDMRamagundam 05:08+1:0905:10+1:082m221435.657170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3892.8
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:48+1:0806:50+1:082m321528.446290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00137.8
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 09:50+5010:00+1:0310m221666.277494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22105.9
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagarX 11:22+1:3311:24+1:342m121772.166515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.3
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction 12:32+1:3512:34+1:352m121847.454328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.4
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City 13:36+1:2113:38+1:212m221902.835293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.1
#15|--|DHNEDhone Junction 15:10+1:0215:15+485m221956.975425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.3
#16/==/TUTadipatri 16:38+1:2916:40+1:292m122060.266243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 17:43+1:2217:45+1:212m122129.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.4
#18/==/HXKadapa JunctionX 18:33+1:1018:35+1:112m122168.452144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.5
#19/==/RURenigunta JunctionO 21:00+4421:02+492m322293.918115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:339.8
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 21:35+25-122303.7-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.