Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43424/Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
அரக்கோணம் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> AVD/Avadi

Refresh Live Status (1h 51m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 15 2017 (13:50) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Avadi is 7 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 12m    15 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 18:02
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 

15 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Avadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction» -16:50---10.0892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:141.9
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 17:04-17:05-1m--11.98884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#3/==/MSUMosur 17:07-17:08-1m--14.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu 17:12-17:13-1m--110.46360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/MAFManavur 17:17-17:18-1m--114.67357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 17:21-17:22-1m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KBTKadambattur 17:25-17:26-1m--121.35053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt 17:29-17:30-1m--123.84851mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur 17:34-17:35-1m--127.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 17:38-17:39-1m--129.89644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road 17:41-17:42-1m--133.010438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu 17:44-17:45-1m--136.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/==/TITiruninravur 17:49-17:50-1m--139.5-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 17:51-17:52-1m--143.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#15/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 17:53-17:54-1m1146.67640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:045.1
#16/--/HCHindu College 17:58-17:59-1m--151.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/AVDAvadi• 18:02-18:03-1m--154.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur 18:06-18:07-1m--157.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 18:09-18:10-1m--158.35221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/ABUAmbattur 18:12-18:13-1m--160.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkam 18:15-18:16-1m--161.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KOTRKorattur 18:18-18:19-1m--163.55716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#23/==/VLKVillivakkam 18:22-18:23-1m--166.33812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#24/==/PERPerambur 18:29-18:30-1m--170.11238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.1
#25/==/VPYVyasarpadi 18:31-18:32-1m--172.1395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#26/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 18:34-18:35-1m--173.487mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#27/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex 18:50----175.5-8mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.