Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

DRD/Dahanu Road --> MSH/Mahesana Junction

Refresh Live Status (37m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived JP/Jaipur Junction @ 19:40 45m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived JP/Jaipur Junction @ 19:55 1h 0m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train is CANCELLED from 30/3/18 to 31/3/18. Due to non interlocking work between Marwar jn - Moribera
Mon Mar 19, 2018 (06:47PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (02:51) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dahanu Road and Mahesana Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:47
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Arrives @ 06:42 +1 night
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

11 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -20:55+051-108.424 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 21:10+321:12+42m81-102.44115mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 21:30+221:32+22m81-90.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRD»Dahanu Road»X 22:45+522:47+62m110.08812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi 23:20+923:22+102m1148.58327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.4
#6/==/NVSNavsariX 00:09+1000:11+102m12113.95014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.8
#7/==/STSuratX 00:47+400:52+45m12143.78518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:27+1001:28+101m12193.54720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:40+1001:42+102m32202.97420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 02:39+1002:44+125m32273.46537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3234.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction 03:16+1503:18+152m32308.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:33+1503:35+152m22326.75037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:30+1504:50+2120m42372.51651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:225.9
#14%==%SBIBSabarmati BG 05:12+2105:14+212m22378.46655mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15%==%KLLKalol JunctionX 05:33+2705:35+272m22399.43871mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0741.9
#16!%%!%MSHMahesana JunctionX 06:42+1106:44+152m12441.34193mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3221.7
#17%--%UJAUnjhaX 07:16+707:18+132m12463.028115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2913.7
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur 07:47+507:49+82m12476.766135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#19%--%CHPChhapi 08:01+1208:03+122m--2489.928168mWR385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3516.2
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 08:38-308:43+25m--2506.161216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road 09:35+2509:45+2610m1,22558.744264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#22%==%SRPJSwarupGanj 10:20+2810:22+292m12584.169334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road 10:38+3210:40+322m12602.685370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#24%==%NANANana 10:52+3610:54+372m12619.662355mNWRNana - 306504, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#25%==%MOIMori Bera 11:06+3811:08+412m12632.056322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#26%==%JWBJawai Bandh 11:18+4311:20+472m12641.461292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#27%==%FAFalna 11:36+5211:38+542m12657.667282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#28%==%RANIRani 11:51+5711:53+592m22672.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#29!%%!%JALJawali 12:06+1:0212:08+1:042m12687.763270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30!%%!%SOSSomesarX 12:16+1:0512:18+1:052m12696.131269mNWRSomesar - 306503, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#31%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:13+4413:18+425m2,32724.180267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#32%==%SODSojat Road 13:34+4713:36+482m12745.466295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.4
#33!%%!%BERBeawar 14:36+5414:40+534m12811.830446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4552.3
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 16:25+1116:35+1910m12864.160480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#35%==%KSGKishangarh 17:04+2417:06+242m32892.987 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#36%==%NRINaraina 17:34+3217:36+322m12933.745377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#37%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 17:50+3317:52+342m22944.172 NWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#38%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 18:07+3718:08+371m12962.147378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:55+23-52998.8-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.