Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0361/Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special
আসানসোল গোরখপুর সাপ্তাহিক বিশেষ     आसनसोल गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

JAJ/Jhajha --> DGA/Dighwara

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Berths/Seats are still available as on 19.11.10: AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier & Sleeper(26.11.10)
Sat Nov 20, 2010 (09:48PM)
News Entry# 9913
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhajha and Dighwara.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 278 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# --
     F 
JAJ/Jhajha 
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
DGA/Dighwara 

7 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Dighwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction -16:15---1-154.863114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#2/==/CRJChittaranjan 16:39-16:41-2m--1-129.783182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 17:22-17:24-2m--1-73.370254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 17:49-17:51-2m--1-44.342270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0444.3
#5/==/JAJ»Jhajha» 18:55-19:00-5m--10.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:4053.2
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction 19:40-19:42-2m--153.22554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3339.2
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction 21:15-21:25-10m--192.54349mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#8/==/BCABachhwara Junction 21:48-21:50-2m--1108.86549mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3234.5
#9/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 22:22-22:24-2m--1143.35651mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5652.1
#10/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:20-23:25-5m--1195.45457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#11/==/HJPHajipur Junction 00:25-00:30-5m--2249.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction 00:40-00:45-5m--2254.54756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3023.6
#13/==/DGADighwara 01:15-01:17-2m--2278.13259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5830.6
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction 02:15-02:25-10m--2308.77358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction 03:15-03:20-5m--2369.97069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4248.7
#16/==/BTTBhatni Junction 04:02-04:04-2m--2418.62075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0320.7
#17/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 05:07-05:12-5m--2439.43578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4324.8
#18/==/CCChauri Chaura 05:55-05:57-2m--2464.22986mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4320.6
#19/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. 06:40-06:42-2m--2484.81386mNERAir Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.8
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:00----2488.5-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.