Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1694973-1
Details Edit
EOG/SLR;
Entry# 1694973-1
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2371513-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2371513-0

13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - হলদিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - हल्दिया एक्सप्रेस

ASN/Asansol Junction --> HLZ/Haldia

  
  
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:31AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:14) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Haldia.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 324 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 

17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Haldia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ASNAsansol Junction» -05:40-710.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/--/BURNBurnpurX 05:49-05:50-1m--15.044133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#3/==/MDKDMadhukunda 06:02-06:03-1m--113.748130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#4/==/MDFMuradi 06:12-06:13-1m--121.038137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3220.5
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction 06:45-06:50-5m3141.584192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2839.2
#6/==/CJNChhatna 07:18-07:19-1m--180.669140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#7/==/BQABankura Junction 07:31-07:33-2m--194.59589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1015.9
#8/==/ODMOndagram 07:43-07:44-1m--1110.37875mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#9/==/VSUBishnupur 07:55-07:56-1m21124.78474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.1
#10/==/GBAGarhbetaO 08:14-08:15-1m--1149.87258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX 08:25-08:26-1m--1161.87457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#12/==/SLBSalboniX 08:35-08:36-1m--1172.93142mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4724.1
#13/==/MDNMidnapore 09:23-09:25-2m--1197.02252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3512.9
#14%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionX 10:00-10:10-10m--1210.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#15/==/PKUPanskura Junction 10:50-10:52-2m--1254.4659mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#16/==/TMZTamluk 11:14-11:16-2m21278.2604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3837.7
#17/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town 11:54-11:56-2m11316.0637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#18/--/BAARBandar P.H. 12:01-12:02-1m11321.2118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.4
#19/--/HLZHaldia• 12:15--11323.6-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.