Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 15:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03555/Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special
আসানসোল - মুজাফফরপুর (সাপ্তাহিক) বিশেষ     आसनसोल - मुजफ्फरपुर (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

VDS/Vidyasagar --> MDP/Madhupur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep on 3, 10, 17 and 24 Nov 11 from ASN to MFP
Sat Oct 06, 2012 (08:05AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vidyasagar and Madhupur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:08
Platform# --
      S
VDS/Vidyasagar 
Arrives @ 08:28
Platform# --
      S
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Vidyasagar and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction -07:15---1-57.463114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#2/==/CRJChittaranjan 07:39-07:41-2m--1-32.277182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#3/==/VDS»Vidyasagar» 08:06-08:08-2m--10.073251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 08:28-08:30-2m--124.270254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 08:55-08:57-2m--153.250270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5344.3
#6/==/JAJJhajha 09:50-09:55-5m--197.553142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0053.2
#7/==/KIULKiul Junction 10:55-11:00-5m--1150.72254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4539.2
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction 12:45-13:05-20m--1189.95149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#9/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 14:05-14:10-5m--1240.75251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#10/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 15:10----1292.9-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.