Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1752592-9
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1983002-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193299-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193299-0

12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
اگست کرانتی راجدھانی ایکسپریس     अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening snacks given after NZM dep, Dinner provided at 9PM, (Passenger...
more...
boarding from Kota also get dinner); Morning tea at 6am, Morning breakfast at 7.30
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 22, 2017 (12:38PM)
Updated: Jan 14 2017 (18:03) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12951/12952 Rajdhani Express ; 5 combined rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (189 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (32)
punctuality - excellent (32)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - good (32)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - excellent (30)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 1378 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BVH/Ballabgarh and PWL/Palwal
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3,6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

11 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -16:50+83,610.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 18:38+318:40+92m31134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:56216.3
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO 20:36+3020:38+302m21350.3104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 21:40+4021:50+4010m21458.287256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03266.8
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction 00:53+2200:55+242m42725.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.5
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:13+2104:23+2210m12985.510937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.5
#7/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 05:02+3105:04+302m421056.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.2
#8/==/STSuratX 05:57+2006:02+215m221115.29818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4268.8
#9/==/BLValsadX 06:44+2506:46+252m321184.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.2
#10/==/VAPIVapiXO 07:03+2907:05+292m221210.27927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45138.5
#11/==/BVIBorivali 08:50+2308:52+232m721348.74618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#12/==/ADHAndheri 09:08+2409:10+242m821361.13014mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.4
#13/==/BCTMumbai Central• 09:45+23-221378.4-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.