Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07505/Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
     औरंगाबाद - कोल्लम शबरीमला विशेष किराया विशेष

MBNR/Mahbubnagar --> ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Leave ONLY on 7th & 21st December, 2017.
Sun Oct 29, 2017 (03:12PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Thu Dec 07, 2017fromMBNR/Mahbubnagar
Last Arrival: Sat Dec 23, 2017atERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahbubnagar and Ernakulam Town .
Travel Time: 24h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 1204 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# --
     F 
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
      S
ERN/Ernakulam Town  

24 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Mahbubnagar and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 54m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AWBAurangabad -11:00---1-618.575558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.7
#2|--|JJalna 11:50-11:52-2m--1-555.864503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#3|--|SELUSelu 13:00-13:30-30m--1-483.885435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction 14:00-14:02-2m--1-441.419412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2828.4
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction 15:30-15:50-20m--1-412.961382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 16:20-16:30-10m--1-382.527367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 17:20-17:22-2m--1-360.161378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#8|--|DABDharmabad 18:10-18:12-2m--1-311.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#9|--|BSXBasar 18:23-18:25-2m--1-301.188344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.2
#10|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 18:45-18:50-5m--1-271.852385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#11|--|KMCKamareddi 19:50-19:52-2m--1-219.862524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1881.1
#12!%%!%MEDMedchal 21:10-21:12-2m--1-138.752601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#13!%%!%BMOBolarum 21:28-21:30-2m--1-124.847596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#14/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 21:43-21:45-2m--1-114.621534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:258.7
#15/==/KCGKacheguda 22:10-22:30-20m--1-105.978494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4051.8
#16!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 23:10-23:12-2m--1-54.178650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#17!%%!%JCLJadcherla 23:40-23:42-2m--1-17.634543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3117.6
#18!%%!%MBNR»Mahbubnagar» 00:13-00:15-2m--20.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0475.2
#19|--|GWDGadwal Junction 01:19-01:21-2m--275.254328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.4
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City 02:23-02:35-12m--2130.644293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#21|--|DHNEDhone Junction 03:48-03:55-7m--2184.745425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.3
#22/--/GYGooty Junction 05:08-05:10-2m--2239.982370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri 05:45-05:47-2m--2288.073243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram 06:10-06:12-2m--2316.058225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.3
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru 06:38-06:40-2m--2341.294191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 06:50-06:52-2m--2356.855170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#27/==/HXKadapa Junction 07:35-07:37-2m--2396.258144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta 08:30-08:32-2m--2447.172145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#29/==/KOUKoduru 09:00-09:02-2m--2480.746198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.9
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:55-10:15-20m--2521.629115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main 10:35-10:40-5m--2531.452151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2371.9
#32/--/CTOChittoor 12:03-12:05-2m--2603.315305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1532.8
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 14:20-14:35-15m--2636.185215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.2
#34/==/VNVaniyambadi 15:23-15:25-2m--2704.430355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.3
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 15:58-16:00-2m--2720.685404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.5
#36/==/SASalem Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--2841.160 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#37/==/EDErode Junction 18:30-18:50-20m--2900.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur 19:33-19:35-2m--2951.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--21001.645416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 21:45-21:50-5m--21057.25781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#41/==/TCRThrissur 23:00-23:05-5m121132.7683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#42/==/AWYAluva 23:53-23:55-2m121187.23414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town 00:25-00:30-5m231204.1489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.9
#44%==%KTYMKottayam 01:45-01:50-5m--31264.16718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#45/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:13-02:15-2m331289.85422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#46/==/CNGRChengannur 02:25-02:30-5m--31298.812513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0612.5
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara 02:36-02:38-2m--31311.44612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:48-02:50-2m--31319.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.9
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction 03:45----31359.9-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.