Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:45:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07234/Aurangabad Renigunta Janatha Special (UnReserved)
     

NZB/Nizamabad Junction --> KMT/Khammam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Spl run over.
Wed Mar 02, 2016 (05:58PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Nizamabad Junction and Khammam is 41 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 410 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:10
Platform# --
     F 
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00
Platform# --
     F 
KMT/Khammam 

4 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Khammam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AWBAurangabad -18:40---1-346.748558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1862.7
#2|--|JJalna 19:58-20:00-2m--1-284.053503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10114.4
#3|--|PBNParbhani Junction 22:10-22:12-2m--1-169.532412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.4
#4!==!PAUPurna Junction 23:05-23:10-5m--1-141.173382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#5!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 23:35-23:40-5m--1-110.727367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#6!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 00:30-00:32-2m--2-88.361378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#7|--|BSXBasar 01:30-01:31-1m--2-29.247344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3729.2
#8|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction» 02:08-02:10-2m--20.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#9|--|KMCKamareddi 03:03-03:05-2m--252.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
29 intermediate stations02:25108.7
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 05:30-05:50-20m--2160.761539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10131.7
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction 08:00-08:02-2m--2292.447 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#12/==/WLWarangal 08:15-08:17-2m--2302.663271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:43107.5
#13/==/KMTKhammam 10:00-10:02-2m--2410.158118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:43100.3
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 11:45-12:00-15m--2510.46726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#15/==/TELTenali Junction 12:28-12:30-2m--2541.98015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.6
#16/==/CLXChirala 13:13-13:15-2m--2599.5628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.4
#17/==/OGLOngole 14:03-14:05-2m--2648.97812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.7
#18/==/NLRNellore 15:35-15:37-2m--2765.63421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.4
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 16:45-16:47-2m--2804.06519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#20/==/VKIVenkatagiri 17:20-17:22-2m--2839.845 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.5
#21/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 17:55-17:57-2m--2864.24270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:30----2887.4-115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.