Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07106/Aurangabad - Secunderabad One Way Special (UnReserved)
     

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Comprises of 20 Coaches. 2)All Sleeper will be treated at General coaches 3)AC Coaches in Locked condition
Tue Feb 27, 2018 (10:42PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Tue Feb 27, 2018fromNED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 28, 2018atNZB/Nizamabad Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:45
Platform# --
   W   
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 06:40
Platform# --
   W   
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

1 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AWBAurangabad -22:30---1-236.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.7
#2|--|JJalna 23:28-23:30-2m--1-173.360503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#3|--|PTUPartur 00:15-00:17-2m--2-128.671464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#4|--|SELUSelu 00:40-00:42-2m--2-101.350435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#5|--|MVOManwath Road 01:00-01:02-2m--2-86.425422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0627.6
#6|--|PBNParbhani Junction 02:08-02:10-2m12-58.857412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction 02:40-02:50-10m--2-30.437382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.4
#8!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded» 03:40-03:45-5m--20.023367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5822.4
#9!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 04:43-04:45-2m--222.446378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5588.3
#10|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--2110.749385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:15160.7
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 10:00----2271.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.