Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:40:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:40:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792221-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944835-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2214111-0

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at NTSK, MXN, DMV, LMG, GHY, NJP, KNE, SPJ, MFP,...
more...
HJP, CPR, HRI, MB, DLI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Wed Apr 26, 2017 (09:10PM)
Updated: Jul 18 2017 (21:57) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing. Total 6 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction is 323 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 66h 55m    87 halts    Distance: 3116 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

87 halts. 490 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -09:35-110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 10:30-10:40-10m--142.048124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:48-12:50-2m11144.658101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 13:46-13:56-10m11198.642118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 14:50-14:52-2m--1236.870102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar 15:21-15:23-2m--1270.652123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur 16:05-16:10-5m--1306.962154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#8|--|DPUDiphu 16:46-16:48-2m--1344.046177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.3
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:30-17:35-5m21376.343141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0244.9
#10!==!HJIHojaiX 18:37-18:39-2m--1421.27478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:15-19:17-2m31465.87365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi RoadX 19:45-19:47-2m--1499.83062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati 21:40-22:00-20m51556.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 22:15-22:20-5m--1563.46452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#15%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:58-23:08-10m--1604.28158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4864.9
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 23:56-23:58-2m--1669.14049mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0744.1
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 01:05-01:15-10m--2713.25959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#18%==%KOJKokrajharX 01:43-01:45-2m12741.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 01:55-01:57-2m--2750.88645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4868.8
#20%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:45-02:50-5m--2819.73848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:20-03:25-5m12838.56048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0060.1
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:25-04:30-5m--2898.65877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 05:03-05:05-2m12930.43786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 06:00-06:20-20m32964.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#25%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 07:00-07:02-2m221020.86569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%KNEKishanGanjX 07:30-07:35-5m221051.37453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#27%==%DLKDalkholaX 07:58-08:00-2m221079.85343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:33-08:38-5m121108.86238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:51-08:53-2m221122.31934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3243.9
#30/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25-10:45-20m521166.27236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#31/==/NNANaugachiaX 11:33-11:34-1m221223.66839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 11:48-11:49-1m121239.67240mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction 12:24-12:25-1m121281.83544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.8
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 12:40-12:42-2m121290.66743mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.1
#35/==/BGSBegusarai 13:18-13:20-2m121330.72047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4515.3
#36/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 14:05-14:25-20m621346.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 14:55-14:56-1m121373.53651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#38/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:35-15:45-10m721396.85751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:40-16:45-5m321448.95157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:48-17:50-2m121502.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#41/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 18:00-18:05-5m321508.13856mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2554.2
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction 19:30-19:40-10m--21562.38058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#43/==/EKMAEkmaX 20:01-20:03-2m--21590.24362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:50-20:55-5m321623.56469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#45/==/MWMairwaX 21:15-21:17-2m121644.86271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 21:31-21:33-2m--21659.44673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#47/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 21:50-21:55-5m--21672.36275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 22:15-22:20-5m221693.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 23:40-23:55-15m621742.14284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4833.9
#50/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43-00:45-2m131776.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#51/==/BSTBastiX 01:15-01:20-5m131805.67091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#52/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 02:12-02:14-2m231866.147104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#53/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:50-02:55-5m131894.161110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#54/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 03:40-03:42-2m131940.149111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.2
#55/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:35-04:37-2m131983.335123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:25-05:35-10m432011.765124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0368.7
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction 06:38-06:40-2m232080.471138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX 07:08-07:10-2m132113.463145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#59/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:10-08:15-5m332176.570157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#60/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:15-09:20-5m232247.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.1
#61/==/RMURampur JunctionX 10:12-10:17-5m332310.128191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#62/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:15-11:25-10m232337.357196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3230.6
#63/==/AMROAmroha 11:57-11:59-2m232367.979216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#64/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 12:55-12:57-2m132441.352216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#65/==/PKWPilkhuaO 13:10-13:12-2m--32452.523217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.6
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 14:18-14:20-2m332478.127216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 15:05-15:30-25m932498.413219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:132.7
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 15:43-15:44-1m--32501.132221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti 15:58-16:00-2m132508.752217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#70/==/NNONangloi 16:08-16:10-2m132515.658214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#71/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 16:23-16:25-2m--32528.160220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#72/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 17:05-17:10-5m--32568.257220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#73%==%JINDJind JunctionX 18:10-18:15-5m--32625.478228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#74%==%NRWNarwana Junction 18:41-18:43-2m332659.265230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#75%==%TUNTohana 19:07-19:09-2m--32685.228227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.2
#76%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO 19:35-19:40-5m--32697.364227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#77%==%BRZBareta 19:53-19:55-2m132711.271225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#78%==%BLZBudhlada 20:08-20:10-2m--32726.674224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#79%==%MSZMansa 20:23-20:25-2m132742.762223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#80%==%MAURMaur 20:43-20:45-2m--32761.427217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1533.9
#81!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 22:00-22:35-35m432795.366207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#82|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 23:08-23:10-2m132831.454200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#83|--|SGRASangaria 23:43-23:45-2m--32861.245191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.4
#84|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 00:20-00:25-5m142887.770184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#85|--|PGKPiliBanga 00:47-00:49-2m242913.448177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#86|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 01:20-01:25-5m142938.274173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#87|--|MHJMahajan 02:16-02:18-2m143000.870198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.6
#88|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:52-02:54-2m143040.447193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.8
#89|--|LGHLalgarh Junction• 04:30--143116.2-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.