Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

SPN/Shahjahanpur --> DKZ/Delhi Kishan Ganj

Refresh Live Status (3m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed KIR/Katihar Junction @ 15:48 5h 3m late
Thursday Departure: Reached CKG/Chowka Ghat @ 23:05 19h 11m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived LGH/Lalgarh Junction @ 12:05 7h 35m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived LGH/Lalgarh Junction @ 01:55 21h 25m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Rescheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 14;35 hrs instead of 09;35 hrs on 14.04.18
Sat Apr 14, 2018 (08:13AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at NTSK, MXN, DMV, LMG, GHY, NJP, KNE, SPJ, MFP,...
more...
HJP, CPR, HRI, MB, DLI
Apr 21 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Jan 25 2018 (07:36) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa; Total 6 Rakes With PM @DBRG
Rating: 3.3/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shahjahanpur and Delhi Kishan Ganj.
Travel Time: 7h 31m    8 halts    Distance: 325 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:12
(Avg 4h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPN/Shahjahanpur 
Arrives @ 15:43
(Avg 5h 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DKZ/Delhi Kishan Ganj 

8 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Shahjahanpur and Delhi Kishan Ganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -09:35+5311-2175.746108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 10:30+1:0010:40+1:0110m--1-2133.648124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:48+4712:50+532m11-2031.158101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 13:46+1:0813:56+1:0510m11-1977.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 14:50+4914:52+542m--1-1938.970102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar 15:21+1:0815:23+1:082m--1-1905.052123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur 16:05+1:0416:10+1:075m--1-1868.759154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#8|--|DPUDiphu 16:48+1:0816:50+1:082m--1-1831.749177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4032.4
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:30+1:1117:35+1:155m21-1799.339141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0944.9
#10!==!HJIHojai 18:44+1:0918:46+1:122m--1-1754.47678mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:21+1:2319:23+1:202m31-1709.87365mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi RoadX 19:51+1:3319:53+1:372m--1-1675.83262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:4757.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati 21:40+1:1522:00+1:2520m51-1618.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 22:15+1:2522:20+1:295m--1-1612.26052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4140.8
#15%--%RNYRangiya Junction 23:01+1:3223:11+1:4010m--1-1571.48358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4764.9
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 23:58+1:4000:01+1:413m--1-1506.54149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0444.1
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 01:05+1:2401:15+1:2710m--2-1462.45959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#18%==%KOJKokrajharX 01:43+1:3301:45+1:342m12-1434.75949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 01:55+1:3601:57+1:382m--2-1424.88645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4868.8
#20%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:45+1:4502:50+1:495m--2-1356.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#21%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:20+1:4803:25+1:505m12-1337.26048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0060.1
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:25+1:5504:30+1:555m--2-1277.15877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#23%==%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 05:03+2:0505:05+2:062m12-1245.23786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 06:00+2:0706:15+2:1515m32-1211.781114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4256.8
#25%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 06:57+2:3906:59+2:402m22-1154.87069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj 07:25+2:4107:30+2:415m22-1124.37453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#27%==%DLKDalkholaX 07:53+2:4107:55+2:422m22-1095.84443mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:35+2:3008:40+2:295m12-1066.86238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:53+2:3308:55+2:332m22-1053.42934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3043.5
#30/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25+2:1510:45+2:4220m52-1009.95937mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5857.4
#31/==/NNANaugachia 11:43+2:4511:45+2:462m22-952.46839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 11:59+2:5012:01+2:512m12-936.57240mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction 12:36+3:0012:38+3:032m12-894.338 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 12:52+3:0312:55+3:033m12-885.483 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai 13:24+3:1813:27+3:173m12-845.41947mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4815.3
#36/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 14:15+3:0214:25+3:0910m62-830.15949mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 14:53+3:2214:55+3:232m12-802.63551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4023.3
#38/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:35+3:1815:45+3:2110m72-779.35751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:40+3:4616:45+3:495m32-727.15957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:40+3:5017:45+3:535m12-673.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#41/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:55+3:5618:00+3:565m32-668.03656mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3054.2
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction 19:30+3:5219:40+3:5010m--2-613.88058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#43/==/EKMAEkmaX 20:01+3:5920:03+4:002m12-585.94362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:50+3:4120:55+3:425m32-552.67169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#45/==/MWMairwaX 21:13+3:4721:15+3:402m12-531.35571mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 21:31+3:4421:33+3:442m--2-516.84673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#47/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 21:50+3:5121:55+3:505m--2-503.96275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 22:15+3:5522:20+3:535m1,22-483.13778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 23:40+3:3623:55+3:5215m22-434.04284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4833.9
#50/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43+3:4600:45+3:462m13-400.155 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#51/==/BSTBasti 01:17+3:4501:20+3:453m13-370.67091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#52/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 02:12+3:4502:14+3:452m23-310.147104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.9
#53/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:50+3:4602:55+3:505m13-282.161111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#54/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 03:40+3:4703:42+3:482m13-236.249112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.2
#55/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:35+3:5904:37+3:582m13-192.935123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:25+4:2105:35+4:2210m43-164.665124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0368.7
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction 06:38+4:1606:40+4:162m23-95.971139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#58/==/HRIHardoiX 07:08+4:2007:10+4:222m13-62.864146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5962.8
#59/==/SPN»Shahjahanpur»X 08:09+4:1508:12+4:033m330.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.7
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 09:15+4:3909:20+4:475m2370.779174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4863.1
#61/==/RMURampur JunctionX 10:08+5:0710:10+5:092m33133.825191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0527.2
#62/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:15+4:3911:25+4:4910m23161.057196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3230.5
#63/==/AMROAmroha 11:57+4:4611:59+5:222m23191.679216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.5
#64/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 12:55+5:1012:57+5:232m13265.152216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#65/==/PKWPilkhuaO 13:10+5:1913:12+5:502m--3276.323217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.6
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 14:18+5:1114:20+5:112m33301.927216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 15:05+5:1315:30+5:2725m93322.213219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:132.7
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 15:43+5:3215:44+5:331m13325.032221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti 15:58+5:3216:00+5:332m13332.546217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#70/==/NNONangloi 16:09+5:4116:11+5:412m13339.463214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#71/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 16:23+5:4416:25+5:452m--3351.960220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#72/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 17:05+5:5917:10+5:595m--3392.157220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#73/==/JINDJind JunctionX 18:10+5:5718:15+5:555m--3449.285228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#74/==/NRWNarwana Junction 18:39+5:5918:41+5:592m33483.174230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#75/==/TUNTohanaO 19:02+6:0319:04+6:032m13509.023227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3212.2
#76/==/JHLJakhal Junction 19:36+5:4819:41+5:475m--3521.283228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#77/==/BRZBareta 19:51+5:5119:53+5:502m13535.177225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#78/==/BLZBudhlada 20:05+5:5320:07+5:522m--3550.574224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#79/==/MSZMansa 20:20+5:5620:22+5:592m13566.680223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#80/==/MAURMaur 20:36+5:5820:38+5:582m--3585.325217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2233.9
#81%==%BTIBathinda Junction 22:00+5:2922:35+5:3335m43619.266207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#82%--%MBYMandi Dabwali 23:08+5:3823:10+5:392m13655.354200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#83%--%SGRASangaria 23:43+5:3423:45+5:362m13685.145191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.4
#84%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction 00:20+5:3400:25+5:375m14711.670184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#85%--%PGKPiliBanga 00:47+5:4000:49+5:412m24737.248177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#86%--%SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 01:20+5:3801:25+5:395m14762.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#87|--|MHJMahajan 02:16+5:4802:18+5:482m14824.770198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.6
#88|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:52+5:4602:54+5:472m14864.347193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.7
#89|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 04:30+5:29-14940.1-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.