Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

SV/Siwan Junction --> JHL/Jakhal Junction

Refresh Live Status (33m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed LHL/Lahoal @ 09:49 5m late
Friday Departure: Crossed BRCK/Baruachak @ 09:39 6h 59m late
Thursday Departure: Crossed KGF/Kathghar @ 11:06 on time
Wednesday Departure: Arrived LGH/Lalgarh Junction @ 12:05 7h 35m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Rescheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 14;35 hrs instead of 09;35 hrs on 14.04.18
Sat Apr 14, 2018 (08:13AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at NTSK, MXN, DMV, LMG, GHY, NJP, KNE, SPJ, MFP,...
more...
HJP, CPR, HRI, MB, DLI
Updated: Jan 25 2018 (07:36) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa; Total 6 Rakes With PM @DBRG
Rating: 3.3/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Siwan Junction and Jakhal Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 41m    31 halts    Distance: 1074 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:55
(Avg 3h 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 
Arrives @ 19:36 +1 night
(Avg 5h 48m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JHL/Jakhal Junction 

31 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Siwan Junction and Jakhal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -09:35+5311-1623.146108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 10:30+1:0010:40+1:0110m--1-1581.048124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:48+4712:50+532m11-1478.558101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 13:46+1:0813:56+1:0510m11-1424.442118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 14:50+4914:52+542m--1-1386.370102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar 15:21+1:0815:23+1:082m--1-1352.452123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur 16:05+1:0416:10+1:075m--1-1316.159154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#8|--|DPUDiphu 16:48+1:0816:50+1:082m--1-1279.149177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4032.4
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:30+1:1117:35+1:155m21-1246.739141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0944.9
#10!==!HJIHojai 18:44+1:0918:46+1:122m--1-1201.87678mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:21+1:2319:23+1:202m31-1157.27365mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi RoadX 19:51+1:3319:53+1:372m--1-1123.23262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:4757.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati 21:40+1:1522:00+1:2520m51-1066.22659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 22:15+1:2522:20+1:295m--1-1059.66052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4140.8
#15%--%RNYRangiya Junction 23:01+1:3223:11+1:4010m--1-1018.88358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4764.9
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 23:58+1:4000:01+1:413m--1-953.94149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0444.1
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 01:05+1:2401:15+1:2710m--2-909.85959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#18%==%KOJKokrajharX 01:43+1:3301:45+1:342m12-882.15949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 01:55+1:3601:57+1:382m--2-872.28645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4868.8
#20%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:45+1:4502:50+1:495m--2-803.43848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#21%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:20+1:4803:25+1:505m12-784.66048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0060.1
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:25+1:5504:30+1:555m--2-724.55877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#23%==%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 05:03+2:0505:05+2:062m12-692.63786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 06:00+2:0706:15+2:1515m32-659.181114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4256.8
#25%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 06:57+2:3906:59+2:402m22-602.27069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj 07:25+2:4107:30+2:415m22-571.77453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#27%==%DLKDalkholaX 07:53+2:4107:55+2:422m22-543.24443mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:35+2:3008:40+2:295m12-514.26238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:53+2:3308:55+2:332m22-500.82934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3043.5
#30/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25+2:1510:45+2:4220m52-457.35937mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5857.4
#31/==/NNANaugachia 11:43+2:4511:45+2:462m22-399.86839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 11:59+2:5012:01+2:512m12-383.97240mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction 12:36+3:0012:38+3:032m12-341.738 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 12:52+3:0312:55+3:033m12-332.883 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai 13:24+3:1813:27+3:173m12-292.81947mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4815.3
#36/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 14:15+3:0214:25+3:0910m62-277.55949mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 14:53+3:2214:55+3:232m12-250.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4023.3
#38/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:35+3:1815:45+3:2110m72-226.75751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:40+3:4616:45+3:495m32-174.55957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:40+3:5017:45+3:535m12-120.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#41/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:55+3:5618:00+3:565m32-115.43656mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3054.2
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction 19:30+3:5219:40+3:5010m--2-61.28058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#43/==/EKMAEkmaX 20:01+3:5920:03+4:002m12-33.34362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#44/==/SV»Siwan Junction» 20:50+3:4120:55+3:425m320.07169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#45/==/MWMairwaX 21:13+3:4721:15+3:402m1221.35571mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 21:31+3:4421:33+3:442m--235.84673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#47/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 21:50+3:5121:55+3:505m--248.76275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 22:15+3:5522:20+3:535m1,2269.53778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 23:40+3:3623:55+3:5215m22118.64284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4833.9
#50/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43+3:4600:45+3:462m13152.555 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#51/==/BSTBasti 01:17+3:4501:20+3:453m13182.07091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#52/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 02:12+3:4502:14+3:452m23242.547104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.9
#53/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:50+3:4602:55+3:505m13270.561111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#54/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 03:40+3:4703:42+3:482m13316.449112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.2
#55/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:35+3:5904:37+3:582m13359.735123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:25+4:2105:35+4:2210m43388.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0368.7
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction 06:38+4:1606:40+4:162m23456.771139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#58/==/HRIHardoiX 07:08+4:2007:10+4:222m13489.864146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5962.8
#59/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:09+4:1508:12+4:033m33552.667157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.7
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 09:15+4:3909:20+4:475m23623.379174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4863.1
#61/==/RMURampur JunctionX 10:08+5:0710:10+5:092m33686.425191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0527.2
#62/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:15+4:3911:25+4:4910m23713.657196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3230.5
#63/==/AMROAmroha 11:57+4:4611:59+5:222m23744.279216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.5
#64/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 12:55+5:1012:57+5:232m13817.752216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#65/==/PKWPilkhuaO 13:10+5:1913:12+5:502m--3828.923217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.6
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 14:18+5:1114:20+5:112m33854.527216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 15:05+5:1315:30+5:2725m93874.813219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:132.7
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 15:43+5:3215:44+5:331m13877.632221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti 15:58+5:3216:00+5:332m13885.146217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#70/==/NNONangloi 16:09+5:4116:11+5:412m13892.063214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#71/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 16:23+5:4416:25+5:452m--3904.560220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#72/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 17:05+5:5917:10+5:595m--3944.757220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#73/==/JINDJind JunctionX 18:10+5:5718:15+5:555m--31001.885228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#74/==/NRWNarwana Junction 18:39+5:5918:41+5:592m331035.774230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#75/==/TUNTohanaO 19:02+6:0319:04+6:032m131061.623227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3212.2
#76/==/JHLJakhal Junction 19:36+5:4819:41+5:475m--31073.883228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#77/==/BRZBareta 19:51+5:5119:53+5:502m131087.777225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#78/==/BLZBudhlada 20:05+5:5320:07+5:522m--31103.174224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#79/==/MSZMansa 20:20+5:5620:22+5:592m131119.280223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#80/==/MAURMaur 20:36+5:5820:38+5:582m--31137.925217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2233.9
#81%==%BTIBathinda Junction 22:00+5:2922:35+5:3335m431171.866207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#82%--%MBYMandi Dabwali 23:08+5:3823:10+5:392m131207.954200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#83%--%SGRASangaria 23:43+5:3423:45+5:362m131237.745191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.4
#84%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction 00:20+5:3400:25+5:375m141264.270184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#85%--%PGKPiliBanga 00:47+5:4000:49+5:412m241289.848177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#86%--%SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 01:20+5:3801:25+5:395m141314.674173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#87|--|MHJMahajan 02:16+5:4802:18+5:482m141377.370198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.6
#88|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:52+5:4602:54+5:472m141416.947193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.7
#89|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 04:30+5:29-141492.7-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.