Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:16:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:16:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792221-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944835-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087500-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2214111-0

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

LGH/Lalgarh Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be cancelled from 17/12/2016 to 01/03/2017
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (06:44PM)
Updated: Jul 18 2017 (21:54) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - average (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh is 323 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 68h 10m    86 halts    Distance: 3116 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SV/Siwan Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 15:55 +3 nights (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

86 halts. 490 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction» -19:45+0110.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5875.8
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar 20:43+620:45+72m1175.854193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.7
#3|--|MHJMahajan 21:29+721:31+92m21115.464198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5962.6
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 22:30+822:35+95m--1178.165173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga 22:58+1323:00+142m--1202.962177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionX 23:25+1823:30+185m--1228.576184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#7|--|SGRASangaria 23:51+2223:53+232m--1255.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2329.8
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 00:16+2700:18+282m--2284.832200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.1
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction 01:25+701:55+730m42320.973207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#10%==%MAURMaurX 02:23+2102:25+212m--2354.875217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#11%==%MSZMansa 02:40+2202:42+222m22373.574223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12%==%BLZBudhlada 02:55+2402:57+242m--2389.671224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#13%==%BRZBareta 03:10+2403:12+242m12405.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction 03:22+2703:24+272m--2418.952227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#15%==%TUNTohanaX 03:38+2803:40+282m--2431.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#16%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 04:00+3104:02+312m--2457.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#17%==%JINDJind Junction 04:28+3204:30+322m--2490.971228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction 05:18+3005:20+312m--2548.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.2
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 05:52+3505:54+362m--2588.232220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.4
#20/==/SSBShakur BastiX 06:30+2506:32+252m12607.522217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.6
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 06:53+2806:55+322m22615.18221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.7
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 07:15+2807:45+2330m162617.822219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:40+1508:45+155m12638.159216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#24/==/PKWPilkhuaX 09:11+3609:13+362m12663.745217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#25/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 09:28+3909:30+392m12674.979216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#26/==/AMROAmrohaX 10:26+4310:28+432m12748.339216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.6
#27/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:15+3311:25+3610m12778.958196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#28/==/RMURampur Junction 11:53+4411:55+452m22806.258191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction 13:00+3613:05+365m12869.359174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.5
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur 14:17+2814:22+295m12939.871157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi 15:15+3315:17+352m321002.858145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 15:51+3215:53+322m121035.837138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5268.7
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:45+1718:10+1425m121104.541124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.3
#34/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:51+1418:53+142m321132.963123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.2
#35/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 19:34+3219:36+332m221176.151111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:30+3720:40+3310m221222.170110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 21:04+4121:06+412m121250.174104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX 21:55+4422:00+435m321310.76891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#39/==/KLDKhalilabadX 22:26+4422:28+442m221340.23383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0233.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 23:30+2523:45+2715m521374.16984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#41/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 00:28+1:0500:30+1:082m--31423.25079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction 00:55+1:0201:00+1:025m--31444.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 01:09+1:0501:11+1:052m--31456.96273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#44/==/MWMairwaX 01:25+2:1001:27+2:082m231471.43071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4321.3
#45/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 02:10+4602:15+485m231492.76469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#46/==/EKMAEkma 02:46+4502:48+472m--31526.02762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0227.9
#47/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 03:50+2204:00+2610m3,431553.95458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#48/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 05:00+3205:05+375m231608.125 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction 05:18+3505:20+382m431613.45955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:15+1:0806:20+1:095m131667.35257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#51/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:20+1:2407:45+1:2925m--31719.47051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#52/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiXO 08:05+1:4308:07+1:432m231742.74351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#53/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 08:45+1:5209:05+1:4720m431770.24448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#54/==/BGSBegusaraiX 09:26+1:5009:28+1:502m231785.56047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.1
#55/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 10:08+1:4910:10+1:522m231825.66643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56/==/MNEMansi Junction 10:18+1:5610:20+1:582m231834.44344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.2
#57/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionO 11:19+1:4911:21+1:492m231876.75640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#58/==/NNANaugachia 11:38+1:4811:40+1:482m131892.63039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5557.5
#59/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 13:35+1:4113:50+1:5915m631950.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.9
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 14:35+2:1114:37+2:122m131993.95834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#61%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 14:51+2:0914:53+2:092m232007.47938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#62%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:15+2:1915:17+2:192m132036.46143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#63%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:45+2:1815:50+2:185m132064.97353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#64%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 16:15+2:1916:17+2:192m132095.43769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.8
#65%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 17:50+1:5518:05+1:5615m1A32152.237114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#66!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:00+1:5219:02+1:562m132185.86886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri 19:30+2:0219:35+2:025m--32217.65277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.1
#68!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 20:45+1:5420:50+1:555m--32277.73848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 21:20+1:5021:25+1:505m--32296.58348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5068.8
#70%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 22:15+1:5822:17+1:582m332365.454 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#71%==%KOJKokrajharX 22:28+1:5722:30+1:572m232375.23349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.7
#72%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 23:20+1:5023:30+1:4910m--32403.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.1
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:06+2:0900:08+2:182m--42447.16349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#74%--%RNYRangiya Junction 01:10+2:0901:20+2:0610m--42512.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0540.8
#75%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 02:25+2:0202:30+1:585m--42552.81352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.6
#76|==|GHYGuwahatiO 03:00+1:5603:20+2:0120m142559.44659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#77!==!JIDJagi Road 04:34+2:0604:36+2:082m--42616.45462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#78!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 05:14+2:2005:16+2:242m142650.47265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#79!==!HJIHojai 05:53+2:1705:55+2:182m142695.03678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1544.9
#80!==!LMGLumding JunctionXO 07:10+2:0207:15+2:065m--42739.932141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0032.4
#81|--|DPUDiphu 08:15+1:5308:17+1:542m--42772.259177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#82|--|DMVDimapurXO 08:55+2:1109:00+2:135m--42809.354154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4036.3
#83|--|SZRSarupathar 09:40+2:0909:42+2:092m--42845.628123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1333.9
#84|--|FKGFurkating Junction 10:55+1:5310:57+1:532m--42879.569102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#85|--|MXNMariani Junction 11:30+2:0311:40+2:1610m142917.669118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.1
#86|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionXO 12:27+2:5512:29+3:032m142971.649101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06102.5
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 14:35+2:3614:45+2:4110m--43074.236124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#88|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 15:55+1:14-143116.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.