Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944835-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2456981-0


15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> CPK/Chaparmukh Junction

Refresh Live Status (5m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed NRS/Nagaria Sadat @ 21:52 9h 25m late
Wednesday Departure: Departed SV/Siwan Junction @ 22:10 19h 55m late
Tuesday Departure: Departed NCB/New Cooch Behar @ 21:53 1h 3m late
Monday Departure: Reached CKW/Chalkhoa @ 03:26 11h 35m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15910 Lalgarh-Dibrugarh Avadh Assam Express train journey commencing o­n 20.04.2018 will be regulated for 75 minutes enroute
Fri Apr 20, 2018 (06:13PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa; Total 6 Rakes with PM @ Dbrg
Rating: 2.9/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (25)
food - average (22)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Chaparmukh Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 247 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:30
(Avg 5h 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
(Avg 6h 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 

5 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Chaparmukh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction -19:45+811-2402.578225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5875.7
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar 20:43+1120:45+112m11-2326.754193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.6
#3|--|MHJMahajan 21:29+1321:31+132m21-2287.164198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5962.6
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 22:30+822:35+95m--1-2224.465173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#5%--%PGKPiliBanga 22:58+1123:00+112m11-2199.662177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6%--%HMHHanumangarh JunctionX 23:25+923:30+115m--1-2174.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#7%--%SGRASangaria 23:51+1423:53+152m11-2147.575191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.8
#8%--%MBYMandi Dabwali 00:17+1400:18+161m--2-2117.732200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.1
#9%--%BTIBathinda Junction 01:25-1001:55+030m42-2081.678207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#10/==/MAURMaurX 02:21+902:23+92m22-2047.775217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#11/==/MSZMansa 02:38+902:40+92m22-2029.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12/==/BLZBudhlada 02:53+1002:55+102m--2-2012.977224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#13/==/BRZBareta 03:07+1103:09+112m12-1997.564225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#14/==/JHLJakhal Junction 03:22+803:24+82m22-1983.666228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#15/==/TUNTohanaX 03:35+1403:37+142m22-1971.478227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#16/==/NRWNarwana JunctionX 03:57+1503:59+152m--2-1945.570230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#17/==/JINDJind Junction 04:28+1304:30+132m--2-1911.671228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#18/==/ROKRohtak Junction 05:18+1205:20+142m--2-1854.586220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.2
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 05:48+3505:50+352m--2-1814.331220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3819.4
#20/==/SSBShakur BastiX 06:28+2406:30+242m12-1794.922217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.6
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 06:51+3206:53+342m22-1787.47221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:222.7
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 07:15+2507:45+2230m162-1784.622219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:40+2108:45+195m12-1764.359216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#24/==/PKWPilkhuaX 09:11+3709:13+382m12-1738.745217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#25/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 09:28+3709:30+372m12-1727.580216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5573.5
#26/==/AMROAmrohaX 10:25+4510:27+452m12-1654.043216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4330.5
#27/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:10+4711:20+4610m12-1623.454196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#28/==/RMURampur Junction 11:50+4911:55+475m22-1596.258191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction 13:00+4313:05+435m12-1533.159174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.7
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpurO 14:17+4814:22+535m12-1462.471157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5362.8
#31/==/HRIHardoi 15:15+1:1015:17+1:122m32-1399.658146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.1
#32/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 15:51+1:0715:53+1:062m12-1366.537139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5268.7
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:45+1:0018:10+4825m12-1297.841124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.3
#34/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:51+5918:53+1:012m32-1269.558123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4543.2
#35/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 19:38+1:2119:40+1:212m22-1226.261112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:25+2:1420:30+2:175m22-1180.370111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#37/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 20:54+2:2120:56+2:212m12-1152.371104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5160.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX 21:47+2:1921:50+2:193m32-1091.87191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#39/==/KLDKhalilabadX 22:15+2:2122:17+2:212m22-1062.328 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1333.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 23:30+1:5823:45+2:0215m52-1028.46984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#41/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 00:28+2:2400:32+2:254m33-979.35478mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction 00:55+2:2101:00+2:205m--3-958.57775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 01:10+2:2101:12+2:212m--3-945.65873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#44/==/MWMairwaX 01:27+2:2101:28+2:221m23-931.13071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.3
#45/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 02:10+1:5802:15+1:585m23-909.86169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#46/==/EKMAEkma 02:48+1:5202:50+1:522m--3-876.52862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0027.9
#47/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 03:50+1:2704:00+1:2810m3,43-848.65058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.2
#48/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 05:05+1:3505:10+1:335m23-794.42556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction 05:23+1:3205:28+1:315m43-789.16955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:15+2:1106:20+2:145m1,23-735.35257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#51/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:20+2:4507:45+2:5225m--3-683.17051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#52/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 08:05+3:0708:07+3:072m23-659.84351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#53/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 08:45+3:3308:55+3:3210m43-632.34649mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#54/==/BGSBegusaraiX 09:15+3:3509:17+3:352m23-617.06247mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#55/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 09:56+3:3710:01+3:435m23-577.066 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56/==/MNEMansi Junction 10:09+3:4810:11+3:592m23-568.140 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#57/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 11:14+3:3911:16+3:392m23-525.96040mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#58/==/NNANaugachiaXO 11:32+3:3811:34+3:382m13-510.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5157.4
#59/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 13:25+3:5413:50+4:0725m63-452.55037mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5243.5
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 14:42+4:1814:44+4:182m13-409.05834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 14:58+4:2415:00+4:242m23-395.67938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#62%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:22+4:5215:24+4:522m13-366.66643mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#63%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:50+4:5415:55+4:555m13-338.17353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#64%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 16:20+4:5316:22+4:522m13-307.63769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.8
#65%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 17:55+4:1718:10+4:3015m1A3-250.738114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#66%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:03+3419:05+342m23-217.26886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri 19:33+3619:38+365m--3-185.35477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0760.1
#68%==%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 20:45+3620:50+375m--3-125.23848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 21:20+3621:25+355m--3-106.48348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5068.9
#70%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 22:15+5:4522:17+5:452m33-37.64545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#71%==%KOJKokrajharX 22:30+5:4522:32+5:452m23-27.73549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4827.7
#72%==%NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction»X 23:20+5:3423:30+5:3410m--30.08059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3344.1
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:03+1:4500:08+1:485m--444.16349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#74%--%RNYRangiya Junction 01:10+1:1501:20+1:2710m--4109.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1040.8
#75%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 02:30+1:5002:35+2:105m--4149.81652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#76|==|GHYGuwahati 03:00+2:1003:20+2:2320m14156.44659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#77!==!JIDJagi RoadX 04:35+6:1304:37+6:162m--4213.44762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#78!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 05:20+6:2105:22+6:212m14247.47465mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#79!==!HJIHojai 05:58+2:4706:00+2:472m14292.04178mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.9
#80!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 07:05+2:5507:10+3:005m--4336.930141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0532.3
#81|--|DPUDiphu 08:15+2:5008:17+2:502m--4369.359177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#82|--|DMVDimapurXO 08:55+2:5309:00+2:545m--4406.348154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4536.3
#83|--|SZRSarupathar 09:45+3:0109:47+3:012m--4442.630123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0833.9
#84|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 10:55+2:2510:57+2:432m--4476.569102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#85|--|MXNMariani Junction 11:30+2:4511:40+3:5510m14514.669118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.1
#86|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 12:27+8:0812:29+8:082m14568.749101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06102.5
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 14:35+8:5714:45+8:5510m--4671.236124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.1
#88|--|DBRGDibrugarh 15:55+8:55-14713.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.