Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

SV/Siwan Junction --> DMV/Dimapur

Refresh Live Status (29m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Departed MHJ/Mahajan @ 13:58 16h 27m late
Tuesday Departure: Departed JLD/Jarwal Road @ 14:45 19h 5m late
Monday Departure: Reached DGU/Digaru @ 14:55 10h 51m late
Sunday Departure: Crossed BXP/Barpathar @ 01:12 15h 6m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED on 18/3/18
Wed Mar 14, 2018 (06:41PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa; Total 6 Rakes with PM @ Dbrg
Rating: 2.9/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (25)
food - average (22)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Siwan Junction and Dimapur.
Travel Time: 30h 40m    36 halts    Distance: 1316 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:15
(Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
(Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DMV/Dimapur 

36 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Siwan Junction and Dimapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction -19:45+811-1492.778225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5875.7
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar 20:43+1120:45+112m11-1416.954193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.6
#3|--|MHJMahajan 21:29+1321:31+132m21-1377.364198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5962.6
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 22:30+822:35+95m--1-1314.765173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#5%--%PGKPiliBanga 22:58+1123:00+112m11-1289.862177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6%--%HMHHanumangarh JunctionX 23:25+923:30+115m--1-1264.276184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#7%--%SGRASangaria 23:51+1423:53+152m11-1237.775191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.8
#8%--%MBYMandi Dabwali 00:17+1400:18+161m--2-1207.932200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.1
#9%--%BTIBathinda Junction 01:25-1001:55+030m42-1171.878207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#10/==/MAURMaurX 02:21+902:23+92m22-1137.975217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#11/==/MSZMansa 02:38+902:40+92m22-1119.274223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12/==/BLZBudhlada 02:53+1002:55+102m--2-1103.177224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#13/==/BRZBareta 03:07+1103:09+112m12-1087.764225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#14/==/JHLJakhal Junction 03:22+803:24+82m22-1073.866228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#15/==/TUNTohanaX 03:35+1403:37+142m22-1061.778227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#16/==/NRWNarwana JunctionX 03:57+1503:59+152m--2-1035.770230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#17/==/JINDJind Junction 04:28+1304:30+132m--2-1001.971228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#18/==/ROKRohtak Junction 05:18+1205:20+142m--2-944.786220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.2
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 05:48+3505:50+352m--2-904.531220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3819.4
#20/==/SSBShakur BastiX 06:28+2406:30+242m12-885.122217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.6
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 06:51+3206:53+342m22-877.67221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:222.7
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 07:15+2507:45+2230m162-874.822219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:40+2108:45+195m12-854.559216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#24/==/PKWPilkhuaX 09:11+3709:13+382m12-828.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#25/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 09:28+3709:30+372m12-817.780216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5573.5
#26/==/AMROAmrohaX 10:25+4510:27+452m12-744.243216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4330.5
#27/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:10+4711:20+4610m12-713.654196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#28/==/RMURampur Junction 11:50+4911:55+475m22-686.458191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction 13:00+4313:05+435m12-623.359174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.7
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpurO 14:17+4814:22+535m12-552.671157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5362.8
#31/==/HRIHardoi 15:15+1:1015:17+1:122m32-489.958146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.1
#32/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 15:51+1:0715:53+1:062m12-456.737139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5268.7
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:45+1:0018:10+4825m12-388.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.3
#34/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:51+5918:53+1:012m32-359.758123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4543.2
#35/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 19:38+1:2119:40+1:212m22-316.461112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:25+2:1420:30+2:175m22-270.570111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#37/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 20:54+2:2120:56+2:212m12-242.671104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5160.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX 21:47+2:1921:50+2:193m32-182.17191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#39/==/KLDKhalilabadX 22:15+2:2122:17+2:212m22-152.528 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1333.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 23:30+1:5823:45+2:0215m52-118.66984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#41/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 00:28+2:2400:32+2:254m33-69.55478mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction 00:55+2:2101:00+2:205m--3-48.77775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 01:10+2:2101:12+2:212m--3-35.85873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#44/==/MWMairwaX 01:27+2:2101:28+2:221m23-21.33071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.3
#45/==/SV»Siwan Junction»X 02:10+1:5802:15+1:585m230.06169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#46/==/EKMAEkma 02:48+1:5202:50+1:522m--333.32862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0027.9
#47/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 03:50+1:2704:00+1:2810m3,4361.25058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.2
#48/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 05:05+1:3505:10+1:335m23115.42556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction 05:23+1:3205:28+1:315m43120.76955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:15+2:1106:20+2:145m1,23174.55257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#51/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:20+2:4507:45+2:5225m--3226.77051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#52/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 08:05+3:0708:07+3:072m23250.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#53/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 08:45+3:3308:55+3:3210m43277.54649mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#54/==/BGSBegusaraiX 09:15+3:3509:17+3:352m23292.86247mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#55/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 09:56+3:3710:01+3:435m23332.866 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56/==/MNEMansi Junction 10:09+3:4810:11+3:592m23341.740 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#57/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 11:14+3:3911:16+3:392m23383.96040mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#58/==/NNANaugachiaXO 11:32+3:3811:34+3:382m13399.83139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5157.4
#59/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 13:25+3:5413:50+4:0725m63457.35037mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5243.5
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 14:42+4:1814:44+4:182m13500.85834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 14:58+4:2415:00+4:242m23514.27938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#62%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:22+4:5215:24+4:522m13543.26643mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#63%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:50+4:5415:55+4:555m13571.77353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#64%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 16:20+4:5316:22+4:522m13602.23769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.8
#65%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 17:55+4:1718:10+4:3015m1A3659.138114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#66%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:03+3419:05+342m23692.66886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri 19:33+3619:38+365m--3724.55477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0760.1
#68%==%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 20:45+3620:50+375m--3784.63848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 21:20+3621:25+355m--3803.48348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5068.9
#70%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 22:15+5:4522:17+5:452m33872.24545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#71%==%KOJKokrajharX 22:30+5:4522:32+5:452m23882.13549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4827.7
#72%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 23:20+5:3423:30+5:3410m--3909.88059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3344.1
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:03+1:4500:08+1:485m--4953.96349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#74%--%RNYRangiya Junction 01:10+1:1501:20+1:2710m--41018.83558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1040.8
#75%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 02:30+1:5002:35+2:105m--41059.61652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#76|==|GHYGuwahati 03:00+2:1003:20+2:2320m141066.24659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#77!==!JIDJagi RoadX 04:35+6:1304:37+6:162m--41123.24762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#78!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 05:20+6:2105:22+6:212m141157.27465mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#79!==!HJIHojai 05:58+2:4706:00+2:472m141201.84178mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.9
#80!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 07:05+2:5507:10+3:005m--41246.730141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0532.3
#81|--|DPUDiphu 08:15+2:5008:17+2:502m--41279.159177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#82|--|DMVDimapurXO 08:55+2:5309:00+2:545m--41316.148154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4536.3
#83|--|SZRSarupathar 09:45+3:0109:47+3:012m--41352.430123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0833.9
#84|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 10:55+2:2510:57+2:432m--41386.369102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#85|--|MXNMariani Junction 11:30+2:4511:40+3:5510m141424.469118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.1
#86|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 12:27+8:0812:29+8:082m141478.549101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06102.5
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 14:35+8:5714:45+8:5510m--41581.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.1
#88|--|DBRGDibrugarh 15:55+8:55-141623.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.